1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 13 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Metall | 2:0 | Volga (15.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Lobanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Ural | 0:0 | Alania (7.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Almir Kayumov |
(20.) FK DB | 2:5 | KamAZ (12.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 25' | |||
1:3 | 33' | |||
1:4 | 37' | |||
1:5 | 40' | |||
75' | 2:5 | |||
(3.) Sibir | 2:2 | Mashuk (17.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) Nosta | 1:3 | Anzhi (4.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
90' | 1:3 | |||
(18.) Torped | 0:0 | Cherno (8.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
(6.) Rostov | 2:0 | Zvezda (22.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(19.) Bryans | 1:0 | SKA-En (13.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Balt. | 0:1 | Kuban (10.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
(14.) Vityaz | 3:0 | Sporta (16.) | ||
Sun
May 25, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
30' | 3:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anzhi | 12 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Rostov | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
3 | Ural | 13 | 11 | 25 | |
4 | Sibir | 13 | 10 | 23 | |
5 | Nosta | 13 | 5 | 22 | |
6 | Kuban Krasnodar | 13 | 6 | 21 | |
7 | KamAZ | 12 | 5 | 21 | |
8 | Met-Kuz | 12 | 4 | 21 | |
9 | SKA Rostov | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
10 | Alania | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
11 | SKA-Energia | 13 | 1 | 17 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 13 | 1 | 17 | |
13 | Vityaz Podolsk | 13 | -5 | 16 | |
14 | Baltika | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
15 | Volga Uljanovsk | 12 | -3 | 13 | |
16 | Sportacademclub | 12 | -7 | 13 | |
17 | Dinamo Bryansk | 12 | -12 | 12 | |
18 | Mashuk | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
19 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | -13 | 11 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 12 | -11 | 7 | |
21 | Dinamo Barnaul | 12 | -20 | 7 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 13 | -4 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...