1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 14 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Metall | 1:1 | KamAZ (8.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
1:1 | 82' | |||
(20.) FK DB | 2:0 | Volga (15.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vyacheslav Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Sibir | 2:1 | Alania (11.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
75' | ||||
(2.) Nosta | 1:1 | Sporta (17.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Ural | 2:0 | Mashuk (19.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Vityaz | 0:1 | Anzhi (4.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
(16.) Torped | 1:3 | Kuban (7.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
90' | 1:3 | |||
(21.) Salyut | 0:1 | SKA Ro (5.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
(18.) Bryans | 1:3 | Zvezda (22.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
90' | ||||
(6.) Rostov | 3:1 | SKA-En (14.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
51' | ||||
78' | ||||
90' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+5' | |||
(13.) Balt. | 1:1 | Cherno (10.) | ||
Wed
May 28, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anzhi | 13 | 11 | 29 | |
2 | Rostov | 13 | 16 | 29 | |
3 | Ural | 14 | 13 | 28 | |
4 | Sibir | 14 | 11 | 26 | |
5 | Kuban Krasnodar | 14 | 8 | 24 | |
6 | SKA Rostov | 13 | 5 | 23 | |
7 | Nosta | 14 | 5 | 23 | |
8 | KamAZ | 13 | 5 | 22 | |
9 | Met-Kuz | 13 | 4 | 22 | |
10 | Alania | 13 | 3 | 20 | |
11 | Chernomorets Nv. | 14 | 1 | 18 | |
12 | SKA-Energia | 14 | -1 | 17 | |
13 | Baltika | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 14 | -6 | 16 | |
15 | Sportacademclub | 13 | -7 | 14 | |
16 | Volga Uljanovsk | 13 | -5 | 13 | |
17 | Dinamo Bryansk | 13 | -14 | 12 | |
18 | Mashuk | 13 | -6 | 12 | |
19 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | -15 | 11 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 13 | -18 | 10 | |
21 | Salyut Belgorod | 13 | -12 | 7 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 14 | -2 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...