#32 Aleksa Popovic
Sarajevo U19
Premijer Liga BiH U19 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premijer Liga BiH U19 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
fksarajevo.ba
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 2, 2006 (17)
- Place of birth: Banja Luka
- Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Bosnia U17
- Caps/Goals: 13 / 2
Stats of Aleksa Popovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 756' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH U19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 700' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 56' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | A | Rukh Lviv YL | 1:1 | 23' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | H | Rukh Lviv YL | 1:3 | 33' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (12.) | Sloga Meridian (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | H | (11.) | HSK Posusje (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/21/23 | A | (9.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/28/23 | H | (6.) | Velez Mostar (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (7.) | GOSK Gabela (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | A | (6.) | Siroki Brijeg (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | Zeljeznicar (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 10/18/23 | A | (12.) | B. Banja Luka (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | Igman Konjic (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (3.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (4.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | HSK Posusje (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/24/23 | H | (3.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/1/23 | A | (4.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (4.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/18/23 | A | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | Siroki Brijeg (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (5.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Zeljeznicar (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | Igman Konjic (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | H | (5.) | GOSK Gabela (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/29/24 | A | (5.) | FK Tuzla City (10.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/6/24 | H | (4.) | Igman Konjic (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/14/24 | A | (4.) | Zeljeznicar (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | A | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/4/24 | A | (4.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/10/24 | H | (4.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/20/24 | H | (4.) | HSK Posusje (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (4.) | S. Brijeg U19 (12.) | 0:1 | 63' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Kozara U19 (12.) | 5:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | (3.) | Banja Luka U19 (8.) | 1:1 | 66' | 72' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (1.) | V. Mostar U19 (3.) | 4:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Tuzla City U19 (13.) | 4:0 | 53' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | Zr. Mostar U19 (7.) | 0:2 | 1 | 63' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | FK Krupa U19 (14.) | 7:0 | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/15/23 | A | (1.) | Z. BL U19 (9.) | 1:2 | 57' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/18/23 | A | (1.) | Sloboda T U19 (10.) | 1:3 | 82' | 22' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | R. Hadzici U19 (13.) | 7:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Zeljeznicar U19 (3.) | 1:6 | 1 | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
5 | 11/1/23 | A | (3.) | Zvijezda 09 U19 (5.) | 3:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Bijeljina U19 (8.) | 4:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | S. Brijeg U19 (7.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | Kozara U19 (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/23/24 | A | (1.) | V. Mostar U19 (3.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/30/24 | H | (1.) | Zvijezda 09 U19 (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 4/3/24 | H | (1.) | Banja Luka U19 (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | Tuzla City U19 (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Zr. Mostar U19 (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | FK Krupa U19 (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/27/24 | H | (1.) | Sloboda T U19 (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | Z. BL U19 (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | R. Hadzici U19 (13.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | Zeljeznicar U19 (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/27/23 | A | Sloga Uskoplje | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/11/24 | A | Sloboda Tuzla | 2:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/28/24 | A | B. Banja Luka | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/13/24 | H | B. Banja Luka | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia U17 | |||||
9 | Jun 8, 2022 | 13 | 2 | ||
Bosnia U16 | |||||
16 | Apr 19, 2022 | 3 | 3 |