Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.1
Complete Bundesliga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jun 29, 19996:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Tirol | 2:1 | Rapid Vienna (7.) | ||||
Wed Jun 30, 19997:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Salzb. | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (8.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) SW Bregenz | 1:2 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(10.) LASK | 0:2 | Sturm Graz (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Grazer AK | 0:2 | Austria Vienna (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jul 6, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Austria Salzb. (6.) | ||||
Wed Jul 7, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) A. Lustenau | 1:1 | LASK (9.) | ||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
(5.) SV Ried | 0:1 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sturm Graz | 0:1 | FC Tirol (2.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jul 13, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Austria Salzb. (8.) | ||||
Wed Jul 14, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | SV Ried (6.) | ||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 2:3 | A. Lustenau (5.) | ||||
(9.) LASK | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 1:4 | Sturm Graz (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 17, 19997:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 2:1 | LASK (9.) | ||||
Wed Jul 21, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sturm Graz | 5:0 | Grazer AK (8.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 3:0 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 0:2 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
(7.) SV Ried | 1:2 | Rapid Vienna (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 17, 19995:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 0:0 | Sturm Graz (2.) | ||||
Tue Jul 27, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 5:0 | LASK (9.) | ||||
(7.) SV Ried | 1:1 | A. Lustenau (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Grazer AK | 0:0 | Austria Salzb. (6.) | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jul 31, 19995:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 0:3 | Rapid Vienna (3.) | ||||
Tue Aug 3, 19997:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 0:1 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 1:3 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
(2.) Sturm Graz | 2:1 | SV Ried (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) LASK | 1:3 | Grazer AK (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 6, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | Grazer AK (8.) | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 19995:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 2:1 | LASK (10.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 2:2 | Austria Vienna (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | A. Lustenau (5.) | ||||
(6.) SV Ried | 3:0 | Austria Salzb. (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 14, 19995:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 1:0 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Vienna | 0:2 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(10.) LASK | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(8.) A. Lustenau | 1:2 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
Sun Aug 15, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grazer AK | 3:0 | SW Bregenz (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 21, 19995:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 0:2 | Austria Salzb. (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 4:0 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
(6.) A. Lustenau | 1:0 | Austria Vienna (8.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 2:1 | LASK (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 28, 19994:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 3:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Austria Salzb. | 1:1 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Vienna | 2:0 | A. Lustenau (8.) | ||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 0:3 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
(10.) LASK | 1:0 | SV Ried (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Sep 10, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 0:0 | LASK (10.) | ||||
Sat Sep 11, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 5:2 | Grazer AK (8.) | ||||
(6.) A. Lustenau | 1:0 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 5:1 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 2:4 | FC Tirol (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Sep 17, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 0:1 | Austria Vienna (4.) | ||||
Sat Sep 18, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) LASK | 3:0 | A. Lustenau (8.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
Sun Sep 19, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 0:0 | SV Ried (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Sep 24, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) SV Ried | 5:0 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
Sat Sep 25, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Austria Vienna | 2:1 | LASK (9.) | ||||
(8.) A. Lustenau | 1:4 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 4:0 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 1, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 0:2 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
Sat Oct 2, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) LASK | 2:4 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
Sun Oct 3, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 2:0 | A. Lustenau (8.) | ||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 5:1 | SV Ried (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Oct 6, 19996:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) A. Lustenau | 0:1 | SV Ried (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 1:0 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Austria Vienna | 3:1 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
(9.) LASK | 3:0 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sturm Graz | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna (2.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 15, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 3:0 | A. Lustenau (9.) | ||||
Sat Oct 16, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 0:0 | Austria Salzb. (6.) | ||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 0:1 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 2:0 | Sturm Graz (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | Austria Vienna (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 22, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 1:3 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
Sat Oct 23, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) A. Lustenau | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 2:2 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 3:0 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
Sun Oct 24, 19994:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 1:1 | FC Tirol (1.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 29, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 3:0 | LASK (8.) | ||||
Sat Oct 30, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 0:1 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 0:0 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 5:1 | A. Lustenau (9.) | ||||
Sun Oct 31, 19994:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 0:0 | Austria Salzb. (6.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 5, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) LASK | 1:1 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
Sat Nov 6, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 0:0 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
Sun Nov 7, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 2:0 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 0:0 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
Tue Nov 9, 19997:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 1:1 | A. Lustenau (9.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 12, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | LASK (8.) | ||||
Sat Nov 13, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) A. Lustenau | 0:0 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 3:1 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
Sun Nov 14, 19994:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 2:2 | Austria Salzb. (7.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 19, 19997:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 4:0 | A. Lustenau (9.) | ||||
Sat Nov 20, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) LASK | 1:1 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 2:1 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
Tue Nov 23, 19997:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grazer AK | 2:0 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
Tue 3/7/003:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (6.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 27, 19993:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 3:1 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 3:1 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 4:1 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
Tue Nov 30, 19996:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 3:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
Tue 3/14/007:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) A. Lustenau | 1:1 | FC Tirol (1.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/2/007:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Austria Vienna (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/4/003:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grazer AK | 2:0 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 0:1 | SW Bregenz (10.) | ||||
(9.) A. Lustenau | 1:1 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
Sun 3/5/004:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:1 | Sturm Graz (3.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/10/007:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 6:1 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/11/003:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (9.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 1:2 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 1:2 | LASK (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/12/004:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SW Bregenz | 0:3 | Rapid Vienna (2.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/17/007:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 5:0 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/18/003:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grazer AK | 2:1 | LASK (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/19/003:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) A. Lustenau | 0:1 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) SV Ried | 1:2 | Austria Vienna (4.) | ||||
Tue 3/21/007:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 2:0 | SW Bregenz (10.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/24/007:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 3:2 | SV Ried (6.) | ||||
Sat 3/25/003:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 3:1 | Grazer AK (5.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 2:0 | A. Lustenau (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/26/004:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Austria Vienna | 2:0 | FC Tirol (2.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/1/002:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Tirol | 2:1 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) A. Lustenau | 2:2 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
(5.) SV Ried | 2:0 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 3:2 | Austria Vienna (4.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/7/007:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 0:4 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
Sat 4/8/003:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 0:1 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 0:4 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 5:0 | A. Lustenau (10.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 0:1 | FC Tirol (2.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/14/007:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 2:0 | LASK (8.) | ||||
Sat 4/15/003:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 2:5 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
(2.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 2:0 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) A. Lustenau | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/22/002:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (3.) | ||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 2:0 | A. Lustenau (10.) | ||||
(7.) Austria Salzb. | 2:1 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) LASK | 0:1 | FC Tirol (2.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/29/002:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sturm Graz | 3:1 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Grazer AK (6.) | ||||
(10.) A. Lustenau | 0:4 | SW Bregenz (8.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 2:0 | LASK (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/5/007:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (10.) | ||||
Sat 5/6/003:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SW Bregenz | 5:1 | Austria Salzb. (7.) | ||||
(6.) Grazer AK | 1:1 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(9.) LASK | 1:0 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 2:3 | Sturm Graz (2.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/9/007:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 0:2 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(4.) SV Ried | 4:2 | A. Lustenau (10.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 5:1 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 3:0 | Rapid Vienna (3.) | ||||
Wed 5/10/006:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sturm Graz | 4:1 | FC Tirol (1.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/12/007:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 4:1 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
Sat 5/13/003:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 3:1 | SV Ried (4.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 1:1 | Austria Salzb. (6.) | ||||
(10.) A. Lustenau | 1:2 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 2:4 | Sturm Graz (2.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/20/003:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Austria Vienna | 1:0 | SV Ried (5.) | ||||
(8.) LASK | 2:2 | Grazer AK (7.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) SW Bregenz | 0:3 | FC Tirol (1.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Salzb. | 0:0 | Rapid Vienna (3.) | ||||
(2.) Sturm Graz | 7:0 | A. Lustenau (10.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/27/003:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Grazer AK | 0:4 | SW Bregenz (9.) | ||||
(10.) A. Lustenau | 0:2 | Austria Salzb. (6.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Tirol | 2:1 | Austria Vienna (4.) | ||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 0:1 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(5.) SV Ried | 1:1 | Sturm Graz (2.) |