#16 Cameron Bruce
Queen's Park
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 15, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Bargeddie
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Position: Left-Back
- National player: Scotland U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Cameron Bruce
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 898' | ||
Championship | 20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 690' | ||
League Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 21' | ||
Challenge Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Czechia U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/11/23 | A | Ireland U19 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | Portugal U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/13/24 | H | Türkiye U19 | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Latvia U19 | 4:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 11/25/23 | A | Partick Thistle | 3:0 | 21' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/9/23 | A | Bala | 0:3 | 7' | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/14/23 | A | Falkirk | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 7/15/23 | A | East Fife | 4:2 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 7/22/23 | A | Motherwell FC | 1:0 | LB | 64' | |||||||||||
Group G | 7/25/23 | H | Elgin City | 5:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 7/29/23 | H | Queen o. t. S. | 1:2 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
11 | 8/19/23 | A | (8.) | Arbroath (7.) | 0:1 | LB | 83' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | (4.) | Partick Thistle (5.) | 3:1 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (4.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 3:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Dunfermline A. (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/22/23 | H | (7.) | Ayr United (8.) | 2:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (8.) | Morton (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/20/23 | A | (9.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/27/23 | H | (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | A | (7.) | Ayr United (5.) | 2:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | H | (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | H | (8.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 1:4 | 20' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/16/23 | A | (9.) | Morton (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/22/23 | H | (9.) | Dundee United (2.) | 0:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/30/23 | H | (9.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 1:2 | 17' | |||||||||||
19 | 1/2/24 | A | (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/5/24 | H | (9.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | LM | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
22 | 1/27/24 | H | (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | LM | 72' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/3/24 | A | (6.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | RM | 60' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | Dunfermline A. (4.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Morton (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 3:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
26 | 2/27/24 | H | (7.) | Arbroath (10.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/2/24 | A | (8.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
28 | 3/9/24 | H | (7.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 2:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
29 | 3/16/24 | H | (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
30 | 3/23/24 | A | (7.) | Ayr United (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/30/24 | A | (8.) | Morton (5.) | 2:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/6/24 | H | (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:5 | 38' | |||||||||||
33 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 4/20/24 | A | (9.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 4/27/24 | A | (8.) | Arbroath (10.) | 0:5 | 5' | |||||||||||
36 | 5/3/24 | H | (8.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 13, On the bench: 15, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | 11/15/23 | A | (32.) | Bulgaria U19 (29.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/18/23 | H | (18.) | Andorra U19 (43.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/21/23 | H | (10.) | Serbia U19 (29.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/20/24 | H | (15.) | Italy U19 (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/23/24 | H | (20.) | Georgia U19 (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B5 | 3/26/24 | A | (22.) | Czechia U19 (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Scotland U18 | |||||
- | - | 3 | - | ||
Scotland U17 | |||||
13 | Mar 23, 2022 | 3 | - |