CA Central Córdoba (SdE)
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
14
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 34
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 5 14.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Único Madre de Ciudades 29.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.34m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 | 13:10 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.42 | 14:14 | - |
Overall balance | 24 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1.54 | 27:24 | - |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 8:10 PM | A | Nueva Chicago | 4-5-1 flat | 0:1 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 7:10 PM | A | All Boys | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:05 PM | A | Villa Mitre | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 16, 2019 | 7:35 PM | H | Estudiantes LP | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Thu Nov 14, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Lanús | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Final | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 1:10 AM | H | River Plate | 5-4-1 | 0:3 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Morón (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 10:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ind. Rivadavia (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 AM | H | (18.) | Quilmes (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:05 AM | A | (13.) | Sarmiento Junin (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Tue Oct 2, 2018 | 3:00 AM | H | (15.) | Brown (Adrogué) (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Nov 17, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (16.) | Ferro (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
7 | Tue Oct 23, 2018 | 1:05 AM | H | (9.) | Nueva Chicago (1.) | 4-3-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Guillermo Brown (24.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | Olimpo (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (13.) | Atl. Rafaela (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 2:00 AM | H | (14.) | Los Andes (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 10, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Almagro (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
14 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (9.) | Platense (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | (7.) | Gimnasia (M) (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (9.) | Villa Dálmine (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 11:00 PM | A | (7.) | Agropecuario (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (8.) | Arsenal Sarandí (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (8.) | Def. Belgrano (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 11:00 PM | H | (10.) | Gimnasia (J) (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:30 AM | A | (7.) | Santamarina (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (5.) | Instituto ACC (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | CA Temperley (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Mitre (SdE) (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Chacarita Jrs. (24.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat May 4, 2019 | 11:35 PM | H | (1.) | Platense (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:05 PM | A | (6.) | Platense (5.) | 4-5-1 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue May 21, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (2.) | Almagro (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 26, 2019 | 8:10 PM | A | (1.) | Almagro (6.) | 4-5-1 | 1:2 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jun 8, 2019 | 10:10 PM | A | (1.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:5 on pens |