#4 Danil Krugovoy
Zenit S-Pb
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 21, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 21, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.fc-zenit.ru
Stats of Danil Krugovoy
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.657' | ||
Premier Liga | 12 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 487' | ||
2. Division B | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 630' | ||
Russian Cup | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 540' | ||
Russian Super Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (2.) | Pari NN (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (3.) | Rostov (4.) | 1:1 | LM | 7' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (7.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (2.) | Ural (3.) | 4:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 1:1 | LM | 19' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (14.) | 0:3 | LB | 3' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (3.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 1:2 | LM | 14' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (4.) | Orenburg (11.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (3.) | Sochi (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (2.) | KS Samara (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (2.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 2:1 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (2.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 1:1 | RM | 4' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Sochi (16.) | 3:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 3:1 | RM | 81' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Pari NN (9.) | 1:0 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 0:0 | Suspended | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | Ural (13.) | 1:4 | Suspended | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | A | (3.) | KS Samara (7.) | 1:1 | Suspended | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 1:0 | Suspended | |||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 1:2 | Suspended | |||||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Orenburg (13.) | 1:0 | Suspended | |||||||||||
21 | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 0:2 | Suspended | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 1:0 | Suspended | |||||||||||
27 | 5/6/24 | A | (1.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 1:1 | Suspended | |||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 0:1 | Suspended | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 1:5 | Suspended | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 11, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/6/24 | H | Saturn | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
2 | 4/13/24 | A | Dynamo 2 | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
3 | 4/21/24 | H | Dinamo-Vologda | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
4 | 4/28/24 | A | Chertanovo | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | 5/5/24 | H | DinSPb | 1:0 | 1 | 51' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | A | Torpedo Vlad. | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
7 | 5/19/24 | H | Enisey 2 | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 7/25/23 | H | Akhmat Grozny | 2:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 8/9/23 | A | KS Samara | 0:1 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 8/30/23 | A | Baltika | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 9/20/23 | A | Akhmat Grozny | 5:7 on pens | LM | 1 | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 10/3/23 | H | Baltika | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/31/23 | H | KS Samara | 1:0 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 1:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/13/24 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 2:0 | Suspended | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/3/24 | A | Spartak Moscow | 1:2 | Suspended | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/17/24 | H | Spartak Moscow | 0:0 | Suspended | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/2/24 | A | CSKA Moscow | 1:1 | Suspended | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/15/24 | H | CSKA Moscow | 5:4 on pens | Suspended | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 5, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (1.) | Enisey 2 (18.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (3.) | Irkutsk (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | Zvezda S-Pb (17.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Energia V. Luki (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (1.) | Torpedo Vlad. (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (1.) | Baltika-BFU (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Zorkiy (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | (1.) | Dinamo-Vologda (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | A | (2.) | DinSPb (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | Khimik Dzer. (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Kirov (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | Rodina-M Moscow (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/15/23 | A | (2.) | Torpedo 2 (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/22/23 | H | (2.) | FC Tver (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | Electron (18.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Znamya Truda (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Dynamo 2 (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | H | CSKA Moscow | 5:4 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 9 | - | 2 |
Left-Back | 4 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 4 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||
3 | Sep 24, 2022 | 1 | - | ||
Russia U21 | |||||
5 | Mar 22, 2019 | 6 | 1 | ||
Russia U20 | |||||
15 | Sep 5, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
5 | Sep 2, 2016 | 3 | - | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
3 | Jan 3, 2016 | 13 | 1 | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
7 | May 13, 2015 | 6 | - |