#90 Ellinas Sofroniou
Aris Limassol
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2019 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2019 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
arisfc.com
Stats of Ellinas Sofroniou
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Europa League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Kypello Kyprou | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Cypriot Super Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Protathlima Cyta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | H | Rangers | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Real Betis | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Real Betis | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | Rangers | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 6:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | BATE Borisov | 6:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | BATE Borisov | 3:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | Raków | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | Raków | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | A | (2.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/14/24 | H | (4.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/25/24 | A | Ethnikos | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | A | Anorthosis | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/10/24 | H | Omonia Nikosia | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Omonia Nikosia | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/21/23 | H | Omonia Nikosia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/21/23 | H | (5.) | AEK Larnaca (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/28/23 | H | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | AEZ Zakakiou (14.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/25/23 | A | (1.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (6.) | Apol. Limassol (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/30/23 | A | (1.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/4/23 | A | (1.) | AEL Limassol (10.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | A | (3.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/18/23 | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/22/23 | H | (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (5.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | H | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/14/24 | A | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/22/24 | H | (2.) | Anorthosis (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/28/24 | A | (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/31/24 | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | A | (2.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/15/24 | A | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 26, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |