Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 28 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Zlin | 1:0 | Pribr. (16.) | ||
Sat
Jun 6, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
125 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) FCSL | 2:2 | FKMB (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 6, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Tomas Klima | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
36' | ||||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
75' | ||||
90+5' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) BOH | 0:1 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 6, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
125 · Zbynek Proske | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
(13.) KAR | 0:0 | CB (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Ondrej Lerch |
(15.) Opava | 1:1 | FCS (5.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
126 · Pavel Orel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
(12.) FKT | 1:2 | JAB (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
140 · Ondrej Ginzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
84' | ||||
1:2 | 90+3' | |||
(11.) Sigma | 2:3 | Banik (7.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
120 · Petr Ardeleanu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
34' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 45+1' | |||
90+4' | 2:3 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 0:0 | Plzen (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Pavel Franek |
Table Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 28 | 47 | 68 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 28 | 34 | 60 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 28 | 13 | 46 | |
4 | Jablonec | 28 | 7 | 46 | |
5 | Sparta Prague | 28 | 16 | 44 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 28 | 8 | 43 | |
7 | Slovacko | 28 | 3 | 42 | |
8 | C. Budejovice | 28 | 1 | 40 | |
9 | Mlada Boleslav | 28 | -2 | 39 | |
10 | Bohemians 1905 | 28 | -7 | 36 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 28 | -2 | 33 | |
12 | Teplice | 28 | -22 | 28 | |
13 | Fastav Zlin | 28 | -18 | 27 | |
14 | Karvina | 28 | -15 | 25 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 28 | -31 | 20 | |
16 | 1.FK Pribram | 28 | -32 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...