National League South
England
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 577
- Foreigners: 113 Players 19.6%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 13 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Taunto | 0:1 | H&R (19.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
843 · Elliott Swallow | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
(5.) Aveley | 1:1 | Truro (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
365 · Matthew Norton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+6' | |||
(3.) WFC | 1:2 | YEO (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.874 · Dean Skipper | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+7' | |||
(23.) DAFC | 2:2 | HEM (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.675 · Nick Dunn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
22' | ||||
1:1 | 74' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+6' | |||
(20.) TON | 3:2 | BAT (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
883 · Eugene Robinson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
1:2 | 31' | |||
69' | 2:2 | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
(17.) BRA | 2:0 | WSM (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
504 · Ayrton Hursey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) MAI | 1:1 | Farnbo (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.996 · Robert Claussen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
(21.) TOR | 5:1 | WEL (22.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.510 · Tom Ellsmore | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
65' | 4:1 | |||
76' | ||||
76' | 5:1 | |||
(13.) CHI | 1:2 | STA (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
494 · Abigail Byrne | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
40' | ||||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
(14.) SLO | 0:0 | CHE (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
785 · Robert Ablitt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
(18.) WEY | 3:1 | EAB (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
785 · Lewis Sandoe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
90+6' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) DAR | 2:0 | H&W (24.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.003 · George Warren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
Table National League South 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yeovil Town | 13 | 9 | 29 | |
2 | Maidstone | 13 | 8 | 25 | |
3 | Worthing | 13 | 4 | 23 | |
4 | Bath City | 13 | 5 | 22 | |
5 | Dartford | 13 | 7 | 21 | |
6 | Aveley FC | 13 | 5 | 21 | |
7 | Taunton Town | 13 | -1 | 20 | |
8 | Truro City FC | 13 | 5 | 19 | |
9 | Chelmsford | 13 | 4 | 19 | |
10 | St Albans City | 13 | 1 | 19 | |
11 | Farnborough | 13 | 1 | 18 | |
12 | Hemel | 13 | 0 | 18 | |
13 | Braintree | 13 | 4 | 16 | |
14 | Chippenham | 13 | -2 | 16 | |
15 | Weymouth FC | 13 | -2 | 16 | |
16 | Hampton & Rich. | 13 | -5 | 16 | |
17 | Slough | 13 | 0 | 15 | |
18 | Tonbridge | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
19 | Torquay | 13 | 9 | 14 | |
20 | Eastbourne | 13 | -7 | 14 | |
21 | Weston-super-M. | 13 | -8 | 14 | |
22 | Welling Utd. | 13 | -11 | 10 | |
23 | Dover Athletic | 13 | -9 | 9 | |
24 | Havant & Water. | 13 | -14 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...