Kees Smit
AZ Alkmaar U21
Keuken Kampioen Divisie League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
Keuken Kampioen Divisie League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 20, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Heiloo
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Forza Sports Group
- Current international: Netherlands U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Kees Smit
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 6 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 3.024' | ||
Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 29 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2.266' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 393' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Spring | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Eredivisie | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16' | ||
Play-Off U19 Eredivisie | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Fall | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 79' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | H | Legia Warszawa | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | H | Aston Villa | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | A | Legia Warszawa | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Italy U19 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | A | Croatia U18 | 3:2 | DM | 85' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/12/23 | H | Switzerland U19 | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | H | Denmark U18 | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | 10/14/23 | H | Australia U20 | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/17/23 | H | Belgium U19 | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/17/23 | H | Norway U17 | 2:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/16/23 | H | Sweden U18 | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/18/23 | H | Sweden U18 | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/20/24 | H | Germany U18 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/22/24 | A | Czechia U18 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 3/25/24 | A | England U18 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/3/23 | H | Klaipeda YL | 12:0 | CM | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Klaipeda YL | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/7/23 | A | Molde FK YL | 3:4 | AM | 78' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/28/23 | H | Molde FK YL | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 43' | 90' | |||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/7/24 | H | Atlético YL | 1:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/27/24 | H | FC Porto YL | 4:5 on pens | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | FC Santa Coloma | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Brann | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Brann | 8:9 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (17.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (1.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | Vitesse (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | H | (3.) | Sparta R. (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/28/23 | H | (3.) | Heracles Almelo (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | H | (2.) | Fortuna Sittard (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Ajax (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Heerenveen (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | Excelsior (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (3.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (3.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 12/6/23 | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | Almere City (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | A | (4.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/20/24 | H | (4.) | PEC Zwolle (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | A | (4.) | Heerenveen (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/4/24 | H | (4.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | Almere City (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/17/24 | A | (4.) | Fortuna Sittard (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | Ajax (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Sparta R. (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | H | (4.) | Excelsior (15.) | 4:0 | CM | 16' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | Vitesse (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | A | (4.) | Heracles Almelo (13.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | RKC Waalwijk (16.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | NEC Nijmegen (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | H | (4.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Go Ahead Eagles (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (4.) | FC Utrecht (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/20/23 | A | HHC Hardenberg | 2:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/16/24 | H | Quick Boys | 7:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/7/24 | A | Feyenoord | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/23 | H | (5.) | Utrecht U21 (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | A | (10.) | NAC Breda (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | H | (4.) | Telstar (19.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (10.) | ADO Den Haag (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | H | (7.) | FC Eindhoven (4.) | 0:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/18/23 | H | (6.) | Ajax U21 (20.) | 5:2 | CM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
7 | 9/22/23 | A | (9.) | FC Dordrecht (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/29/23 | H | (12.) | Willem II (6.) | 0:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/6/23 | A | (13.) | Roda JC (1.) | 3:1 | CM | 73' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/20/23 | H | (9.) | TOP Oss (18.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/23/23 | H | (10.) | De Graafschap (12.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | A | (11.) | FC Emmen (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | A | (11.) | VVV-Venlo (10.) | 2:2 | DM | 60' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | H | (10.) | Helmond Sport (9.) | 2:1 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (9.) | PSV U21 (14.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/27/23 | H | (12.) | FC Groningen (13.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | A | (11.) | MVV Maastricht (14.) | 4:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/11/23 | H | (12.) | FC Den Bosch (19.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | A | (11.) | SC Cambuur (6.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/23/23 | H | (12.) | ADO Den Haag (3.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/12/24 | A | (12.) | Telstar (19.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/22/24 | H | (10.) | FC Dordrecht (7.) | 5:1 | CM | 48' | 78' | |||||||||
23 | 1/26/24 | A | (11.) | FC Groningen (5.) | 4:1 | CM | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
24 | 2/5/24 | H | (11.) | Roda JC (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/12/24 | A | (8.) | Utrecht U21 (17.) | 1:2 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/16/24 | A | (8.) | FC Den Bosch (18.) | 0:0 | AM | 46' | 87' | |||||||||
27 | 2/26/24 | H | (9.) | NAC Breda (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/1/24 | A | (8.) | FC Eindhoven (14.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/8/24 | H | (8.) | PSV U21 (16.) | 4:1 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
31 | 3/11/24 | A | (8.) | Helmond Sport (12.) | 3:1 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/15/24 | H | (8.) | SC Cambuur (11.) | 2:0 | AM | 44' | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | De Graafschap (6.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/8/24 | H | (8.) | FC Emmen (12.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 4/12/24 | A | (9.) | Willem II (1.) | 4:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
35 | 4/22/24 | H | (7.) | VVV-Venlo (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 4/26/24 | A | (8.) | TOP Oss (19.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
37 | 5/3/24 | H | (10.) | MVV Maastricht (9.) | 2:3 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/10/24 | A | (10.) | Ajax U21 (15.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 25, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | Utrecht U18 (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/16/23 | H | (1.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Vitesse U18 (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Feyenoord U18 (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Vitesse U18 (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | (1.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | A | (1.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 12/5/23 | H | (2.) | PSV U18 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Utrecht U18 (6.) | 2:0 | CM | 79' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/16/23 | H | (1.) | Feyenoord U18 (5.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/23/24 | H | (6.) | Feyenoord U18 (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 1/27/24 | A | (4.) | Groningen U18 (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/3/24 | H | (5.) | Ajax U18 (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Groningen U18 (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 2/24/24 | A | (4.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 3/2/24 | H | (3.) | PSV U18 (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | Utrecht U18 (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 3/16/24 | H | (3.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/6/24 | H | (4.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 4/20/24 | H | (5.) | Utrecht U18 (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 4/23/24 | A | (5.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/4/24 | A | (5.) | Feyenoord U18 (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/26/23 | A | Fortuna W. U18 | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | 11/1/23 | H | Volendam U18 | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 11 | 11/15/23 | H | (11.) | Luxembourg U19 (47.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/18/23 | H | (8.) | Azerbaijan U19 (34.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/21/23 | A | (3.) | Bosnia U19 (31.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/20/24 | H | (2.) | Lithuania U19 (39.) | 4:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/23/24 | H | (6.) | France U19 (8.) | 0:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/26/24 | A | (10.) | Belgium U19 (9.) | 3:2 | CM | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 21 | 2 | 2 |
Central Midfield | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Defensive Midfield | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Netherlands U18 | |||||
- | Oct 11, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
18 | Sep 21, 2022 | 7 | - | ||
Netherlands U16 | |||||
8 | Nov 23, 2021 | 6 | - |