Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 20 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) RIPI | 1:2 | ARG (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
(15.) CSI | 1:1 | GLO (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) MIO | 0:1 | SSU (9.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
(18.) Sportu | 2:5 | VTJ (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
1:3 | 53' | |||
1:4 | 62' | |||
64' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 85' | |||
(10.) FC Far | 3:1 | RAP (3.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Iulian Dima | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
22' | 2:1 | |||
39' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) UCJ | 1:1 | RES (17.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Florin Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(19.) PAN | 0:1 | TUR (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 30, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) DUN | 1:0 | UTA (1.) | ||
Sun
Dec 1, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) PET | 0:0 | MET (6.) | ||
Mon
Dec 2, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Adrian Cojocaru |
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 19 | 21 | 38 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 19 | 15 | 34 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 19 | 11 | 32 | |
4 | AFC Turris | 19 | 9 | 32 | |
5 | Petrolul | 19 | 3 | 31 | |
6 | FC Arges | 19 | 2 | 30 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 19 | 8 | 28 | |
8 | FC Farul 1920 | 19 | 6 | 28 | |
9 | Metaloglobus | 19 | 4 | 28 | |
10 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 19 | 5 | 27 | |
11 | D. Calarasi | 19 | 0 | 26 | |
12 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 19 | -1 | 26 | |
13 | U Cluj | 19 | 4 | 24 | |
14 | Ripensia | 19 | -6 | 23 | |
15 | Csikszereda | 19 | -5 | 22 | |
16 | Concordia | 18 | -6 | 21 | |
17 | CSM Resita | 19 | -8 | 18 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 19 | -31 | 9 | |
19 | Pandurii | 19 | -31 | 8 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...