Profile
Name in home country:
Nicholas Walsh
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 30, 1990 (33)
Citizenship:
Scotland
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Toulouse | LASK | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | Graeme Stewart | Calum Spence | Chris Graham | ||||||
Group Stage | Dec 6, 2023 | Villarreal | Maccabi Haifa | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Graeme Stewart | Frank Connor | Chris Graham | ||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | Slavia Prague | Servette FC | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Graeme Stewart | Calum Spence | Chris Graham |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Zrinjski Mostar | Breidablik | 6:2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Scottish Premiership
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | May 15, 2024 | St. Johnstone (5.) | Ross County (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Calum Spence | Steven Traynor | Stewart Luke |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 28, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Rangers (2.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
3 | May 11, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Dundee FC (6.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Sean Carr | John McCrossan | Craig Napier |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | St. Mirren | Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | David Roome | Paul O'Neill | ? | ||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Partick Thistle | Livingston FC | 2:3 AET | 5 | - | - | - | Chris Rae | Alastair Mather | Euan Anderson | ||||||
Final | May 25, 2024 | Celtic | Rangers | 1:0 | 12 | - | - | - | Calum Spence | David Roome | Steven McLean |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | St. Johnstone | Ayr United | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Frank Connor | David Dunne | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 20, 2023 | Hibernian FC | Raith Rovers | 2:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | Alan Mulvanny | David Dunne | ? | ||||||
Semi-Finals | Nov 5, 2023 | Heart of Midl. | Rangers | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | 2 | Frank Connor | Jonathan Bell | ? |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Ayr United (7.) | Dundee United (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | Paul O'Neill | Barry Reid | ? | ||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Ayr United (5.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Chris Rae | Elliot Husband-Powton | ? | ||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Dundee United (1.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 2:0 | 11 | - | - | 1 | Dan McFarlane | Ross Nelson | ? |