PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 25 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Dyskob | 3:1 | Swit N (13.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) Legia | 6:0 | Widzew (14.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Tomasz Pacuda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
69' | 5:0 | |||
88' | 6:0 | |||
(3.) Amica | 2:1 | Odra (8.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marcin Borski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 84' | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) Górnik | 0:2 | Lech (6.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
(5.) Plock | 1:1 | GKS Ka (10.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Krzysztof Zdunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(1.) Wisla | 4:1 | Poloni (11.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Antoni Fijarczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
44' | 3:1 | |||
70' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Zabrze | 0:1 | Leczna (9.) | ||
Tue
Jun 8, 2004
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marek Mikolajewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 25 | 43 | 64 | |
2 | Legia Warszawa | 25 | 35 | 57 | |
3 | Amica Wronki | 25 | 23 | 48 | |
4 | Grodzisk | 25 | 25 | 43 | |
5 | Lech Poznan | 25 | 9 | 36 | |
6 | Wisla Plock | 25 | 1 | 35 | |
7 | Górnik Zabrze | 25 | -5 | 33 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 25 | -17 | 30 | |
9 | Odra Wodzislaw | 25 | -12 | 28 | |
10 | GKS Katowice | 25 | -20 | 26 | |
11 | Pol. Warsaw | 25 | -17 | 22 | |
12 | Górnik Polkowice | 25 | -20 | 22 | |
13 | Swit N.D.M. | 25 | -21 | 21 | |
14 | Widzew Lodz | 25 | -24 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...