Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Sliema Wanderers 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €143k
- ø-Age: 26.7
Complete Premier League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/17/136:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Rabat Ajax | 1:2 | Birkirkara FC (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Vittoriosa | 2:2 | Balzan FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 8/18/136:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:1 | Floriana (12.) | ||||
(2.) Valletta | 2:1 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Hibernians FC (4.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Sliema Wander. | 4:0 | Qormi FC (11.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/24/136:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Qormi FC | 1:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) Balzan FC | 2:0 | Rabat Ajax (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Floriana | 1:2 | Tarxien (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/25/136:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Mosta FC | 2:0 | Vittoriosa (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 3:2 | Valletta (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/31/136:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sliema Wander. | 2:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
(10.) Vittoriosa | 2:5 | Hibernians FC (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Valletta | 3:0 | Floriana (12.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Birkirkara FC | 2:1 | Balzan FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/1/136:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Rabat Ajax | 0:3 | Mosta FC (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Tarxien | 2:6 | Qormi FC (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/14/135:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Naxxar Lions FC | 3:1 | Tarxien (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/15/135:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Floriana | 2:1 | Vittoriosa (10.) | ||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 4:1 | Rabat Ajax (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Qormi FC | 0:1 | Valletta (4.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Mosta FC | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/21/135:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 3:3 | Tarxien (9.) | ||||
(8.) Vittoriosa | 1:0 | Qormi FC (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 0:4 | Floriana (11.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 1:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/22/135:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 1:3 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 0:1 | Hibernians FC (1.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/28/135:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:4 | Mosta FC (4.) | ||||
(8.) Vittoriosa | 1:0 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Qormi FC | 1:4 | Hibernians FC (1.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Tarxien | 3:1 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 9/29/135:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Floriana | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Valletta | 0:1 | Birkirkara FC (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/5/134:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Vittoriosa | 2:2 | Tarxien (7.) | ||||
(9.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Floriana (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Qormi FC (10.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Hibernians FC (1.) | ||||
Sun 10/6/134:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 1:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:3 | Valletta (2.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/19/134:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 2:2 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
Sun 10/20/134:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Qormi FC | 1:2 | Balzan FC (7.) | ||||
(10.) Floriana | 2:1 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 2:1 | Vittoriosa (9.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:1 | Birkirkara FC (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/26/134:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:3 | Naxxar Lions FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 2:0 | Vittoriosa (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Birkirkara FC | 1:0 | Tarxien (7.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 1:4 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/27/134:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Mosta FC | 1:2 | Qormi FC (10.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 2:2 | Floriana (11.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/2/132:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Qormi FC | 0:0 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 1:0 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 0:3 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 3:2 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/3/132:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:1 | Vittoriosa (7.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Floriana | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/9/132:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Birkirkara FC | 2:0 | Vittoriosa (10.) | ||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 4:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Floriana | 3:0 | Qormi FC (11.) | ||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 4:1 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/10/132:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 2:2 | Tarxien (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 1:1 | Valletta (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/23/132:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 2:1 | Vittoriosa (10.) | ||||
(2.) Birkirkara FC | 4:2 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hibernians FC | 0:1 | Tarxien (9.) | ||||
(7.) Floriana | 1:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/24/132:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Qormi FC | 1:3 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 0:6 | Valletta (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/10/136:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vittoriosa | 2:5 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (1.) | ||||
Wed 12/11/136:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:3 | Qormi FC (10.) | ||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 2:2 | Balzan FC (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 2:1 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Tarxien | 1:3 | Floriana (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/7/132:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:2 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
(3.) Hibernians FC | 5:1 | Vittoriosa (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Balzan FC | 1:2 | Birkirkara FC (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 4:0 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
Sun 12/8/132:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Qormi FC | 3:0 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Floriana | 0:2 | Valletta (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/14/132:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 0:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 1:4 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 3:0 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) Vittoriosa | 1:3 | Floriana (6.) | ||||
Sun 12/15/132:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Birkirkara FC | 2:1 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 4:0 | Qormi FC (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/21/132:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Tarxien | 0:0 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Balzan FC (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Qormi FC | 1:2 | Vittoriosa (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:1 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Sun 12/22/132:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Floriana | 3:2 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hibernians FC | 1:2 | Birkirkara FC (1.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/4/142:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vittoriosa | 0:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (5.) | ||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 0:0 | Qormi FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 1:1 | Mosta FC (6.) | ||||
(2.) Valletta | 2:1 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
Sun 1/5/142:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:2 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Birkirkara FC | 3:0 | Floriana (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/11/142:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Floriana | 1:2 | Balzan FC (8.) | ||||
(11.) Tarxien | 0:3 | Vittoriosa (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hibernians FC | 2:3 | Mosta FC (6.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Naxxar Lions FC | 3:0 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/12/142:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 0:0 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Qormi FC | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/18/142:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 1:0 | Qormi FC (10.) | ||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 2:6 | Tarxien (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Birkirkara FC | 7:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
(11.) Vittoriosa | 0:4 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Sun 1/19/142:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 1:0 | Floriana (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 3:1 | Hibernians FC (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/26/142:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Vittoriosa | 1:2 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
(10.) Qormi FC | 2:3 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Floriana | 0:4 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 6:1 | Rabat Ajax (12.) | ||||
Mon 1/27/146:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:1 | Balzan FC (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Tarxien | 1:3 | Birkirkara FC (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/1/142:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 0:1 | Vittoriosa (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Balzan FC | 3:2 | Tarxien (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/2/142:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Mosta FC | 4:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Birkirkara FC | 1:2 | Valletta (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/3/146:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hibernians FC | 5:3 | Qormi FC (11.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 4:1 | Floriana (8.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/8/142:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Valletta | 1:0 | Balzan FC (6.) | ||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:3 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Vittoriosa | 1:4 | Birkirkara FC (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rabat Ajax | 1:2 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
Sun 2/9/142:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Tarxien | 0:1 | Mosta FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Qormi FC | 2:2 | Floriana (8.) |