Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Sliema Wanderers 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €135k
- ø-Age: 26.6
- Most valuable player: Christos Rovas €350k
Matchday 16 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) VFC | 0:1 | Birkir (6.) | ||
Fri
Feb 9, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Matthew De Gabriele | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Balzan | 0:1 | SLucia (12.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Fyodor Zammit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Hibs | 0:2 | Floria (2.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Glenn Tonna | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Naxxar | 0:1 | Gzira (11.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Trustin Farrugia Cann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Sliema | 0:0 | Mosta (10.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Alex Johnson | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gudja | 0:4 | Hamrun (1.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Darryl Agius | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
0:4 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Sirens | 1:1 | M'lokk (4.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Philip Farrugia | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamrun Spart. | 16 | 29 | 41 | |
2 | Floriana | 16 | 24 | 38 | |
3 | Sliema Wander. | 16 | 10 | 31 | |
4 | Marsaxlokk | 16 | 11 | 26 | |
5 | Hibernians FC | 16 | 3 | 24 | |
6 | Birkirkara FC | 16 | 1 | 24 | |
7 | Naxxar Lions FC | 16 | -6 | 21 | |
8 | Balzan FC | 16 | -7 | 19 | |
9 | Valletta | 16 | 2 | 18 | |
10 | Gzira Utd. | 16 | -1 | 18 | |
11 | Mosta FC | 16 | -8 | 17 | |
12 | Santa Lucia FC | 16 | -16 | 15 | |
13 | Sirens FC | 16 | -20 | 8 | |
14 | Gudja United FC | 16 | -22 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...