Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) SHNK | 1:3 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
67' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 75' | |||
(3.) SPA | 0:0 | RSM (11.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | ||||
(5.) KS | 1:1 | Uralan (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
(1.) Loko | 1:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(15.) Anzhi | 2:0 | Zenit (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Rotor | 0:0 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.500 · Taras Bezubyak |
(2.) CSKA | 4:0 | Torped (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
25' | ||||
41' | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:0 | Sokol (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Saturn REN-TV | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Anzhi | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | KS Samara | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Uralan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Loko Moscow | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Sokol | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Zenit S-Pb | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Torpedo-ZiL | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...