Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 11 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Torped | 1:2 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
83' | ||||
(7.) Rotor | 0:0 | Anzhi (11.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.600 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(8.) SHNK | 1:1 | RSM (15.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(14.) Sparta | 2:3 | Uralan (10.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
1:3 | 59' | |||
83' | 2:3 | |||
(4.) KS | 1:0 | Loko (1.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Sokol | 0:1 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
(3.) Saturn | 1:2 | SPA (6.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(9.) Torped | 2:3 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Wed
May 8, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | 12 | 25 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Saturn REN-TV | 11 | 6 | 21 | |
4 | KS Samara | 11 | 1 | 18 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 11 | 3 | 18 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 2 | 17 | |
7 | Uralan | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 11 | -1 | 15 | |
9 | Rotor Volgograd | 11 | -2 | 15 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | 0 | 13 | |
12 | Anzhi | 11 | -3 | 12 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 11 | -9 | 10 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 11 | -8 | 9 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 11 | -8 | 8 | |
16 | Sokol | 11 | -9 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...