Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Dinamo | 0:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Mon
Jul 15, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
(14.) Anzhi | 4:1 | RSM (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
18' | 2:1 | |||
23' | 3:1 | |||
68' | 4:1 | |||
(12.) Torped | 2:2 | Uralan (10.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
56' | ||||
1:2 | 61' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
(5.) Zenit | 1:2 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(13.) Torped | 2:2 | Loko (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
90+2' | 2:2 | |||
(16.) Sokol | 1:1 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.700 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Rotor | 2:0 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Tue
Jul 16, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
13.600 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
75' | ||||
90+3' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 2:0 | KS (4.) | ||
Wed
Jul 17, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 15 | 32 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 15 | 15 | 29 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 7 | 29 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 15 | 2 | 25 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | 2 | 24 | |
6 | KS Samara | 15 | 2 | 24 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 2 | 22 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 4 | 22 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 15 | 2 | 21 | |
10 | Uralan | 15 | 1 | 18 | |
11 | Anzhi | 15 | -10 | 16 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 15 | -12 | 15 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 15 | -12 | 14 | |
14 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | -1 | 14 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 15 | -7 | 12 | |
16 | Sokol | 15 | -10 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...