Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 17 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) CSKA | 0:1 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 28, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
77' | ||||
(6.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Saturn (4.) | ||
Mon
Jul 29, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Anzhi | 0:1 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Mon
Jul 29, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
(7.) Rotor | 0:0 | RSM (14.) | ||
Mon
Jul 29, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
13.200 · Sergey Martynov |
(16.) Sokol | 2:0 | Uralan (10.) | ||
Mon
Jul 29, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Zenit | 0:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 30, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
(15.) Torped | 0:0 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Tue
Jul 30, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Vladimir Vlasov |
(11.) Torped | 4:3 | KS (5.) | ||
Tue
Jul 30, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
47' | 3:1 | |||
48' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 62' | |||
71' | ||||
4:3 | 85' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 17 | 9 | 35 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 17 | 16 | 33 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 17 | 14 | 33 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 17 | 3 | 29 | |
5 | KS Samara | 17 | 2 | 27 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 17 | 6 | 26 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 17 | 1 | 25 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 17 | 3 | 25 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 17 | 0 | 22 | |
10 | Torpedo Moskau | 17 | 1 | 20 | |
11 | Uralan | 17 | -3 | 18 | |
12 | Anzhi | 17 | -11 | 17 | |
13 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 17 | -6 | 16 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 17 | -13 | 16 | |
15 | Torpedo-ZiL | 17 | -13 | 15 | |
16 | Sokol | 17 | -9 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...