Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Torped | 0:0 | SPA (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | ||||
70' | ||||
(15.) Uralan | 1:2 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.400 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
(9.) KS | 3:0 | Rotor (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
34.500 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Zenit | 2:1 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.400 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(8.) Torped | 1:1 | Rostov (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 15, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 4:0 | Rubin (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 0:1 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
90+2' | ||||
(5.) SHNK | 1:1 | Cherno (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 16, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | KS Samara | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Rostov | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Tor-Met Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Uralan | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Rubin Kazan | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...