Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) FC Mos | 1:1 | Torped (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 25, 2005
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+1' | |||
(16.) Alania | 1:0 | Terek (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 25, 2005
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) SPA | 1:1 | SHNK (10.) | ||
Sat
Jun 25, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
11' | ||||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(6.) Rubin | 1:0 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 25, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Rostov | 0:2 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 25, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
(12.) Amkar | 1:1 | KS (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Tomsk (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | ||||
83' | ||||
(11.) Saturn | 0:0 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 26, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Sergey Timofeev |
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 15 | 25 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 2 | 22 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 13 | 7 | 21 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | -6 | 19 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 5 | 19 | |
8 | KS Samara | 13 | -2 | 18 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | 2 | 16 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 13 | -1 | 16 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | 0 | 15 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 13 | -4 | 14 | |
13 | Alania | 13 | -12 | 12 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 13 | -7 | 11 | |
15 | Rostov | 13 | -14 | 9 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 13 | -12 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...