Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Rubin | 3:1 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.200 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
(10.) Saturn | 0:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
90+5' | ||||
(13.) KS | 2:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(8.) SHNK | 1:0 | Alania (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:1 | Terek (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.200 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 1:0 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.750 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) SPA | 2:0 | Rostov (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 14 | 35 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 17 | 33 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | 6 | 32 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 19 | 9 | 31 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 10 | 30 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 4 | 26 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 19 | -1 | 26 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | -8 | 25 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
11 | KS Samara | 19 | -9 | 20 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 19 | -8 | 20 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 19 | -7 | 19 | |
14 | Alania | 19 | -13 | 18 | |
15 | Rostov | 19 | -18 | 12 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 19 | -16 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...