Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) CSKA | 1:0 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
33.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Tomsk | 3:2 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
72' | 1:2 | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) KS | 1:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Loko | 0:3 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
13.123 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) Zenit | 0:0 | SHNK (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Mikhail Khodyrev |
(10.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Rostov (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
(15.) Alania | 0:1 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
(16.) Terek | 1:5 | Rubin (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
39' | ||||
42' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
1:4 | 72' | |||
1:5 | 80' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 20 | 48 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 23 | 46 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 21 | 44 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 16 | 42 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 10 | 41 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 24 | 11 | 40 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | 0 | 34 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | 2 | 33 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | -10 | 31 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 24 | -6 | 29 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 24 | 1 | 28 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 24 | -10 | 24 | |
13 | KS Samara | 24 | -15 | 23 | |
14 | Rostov | 24 | -17 | 19 | |
15 | Alania | 24 | -22 | 19 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 24 | -24 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...