Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Torped | 0:0 | Amkar (16.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Timofeev |
(12.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) SPA | 1:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
55.000 · Massimo De Santis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
61' | ||||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) SHNK | 0:1 | Tomsk (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
(7.) FC Mos | 1:0 | KS (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(4.) Rubin | 1:0 | Luch (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
90+1' | ||||
(13.) Loko | 2:3 | Sparta (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 2, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
8.800 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
47' | ||||
68' | ||||
0:2 | 69' | |||
73' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 77' | |||
87' | 2:3 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 1:1 | Rostov (6.) | ||
Wed
May 17, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Tomsk | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
6 | Rostov | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
7 | Spartak Nalchik | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | KS Samara | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
11 | Luch-Energia | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
14 | Loko Moscow | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Amkar Perm | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 3 | -5 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...