Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Zenit | 3:1 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Loko | 3:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
1:2 | 34' | |||
48' | 2:2 | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
(2.) Tomsk | 0:0 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | ||||
90+1' | ||||
(3.) FC Mos | 1:1 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
90+4' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Rubin | 2:0 | SPA (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) SHNK | 0:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy |
(12.) Torped | 1:1 | KS (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Rostov (9.) | ||
Mon
Apr 17, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
2 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Tom Tomsk | 5 | 1 | 10 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 5 | -1 | 10 | |
5 | Rostov | 5 | 4 | 8 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Spartak Nalchik | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
8 | KS Samara | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 5 | 3 | 7 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
12 | Loko Moscow | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | -3 | 2 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 5 | -4 | 2 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -8 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...