Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Tomsk | 0:1 | Loko (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) Rubin | 3:0 | Sparta (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Khimki | 1:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 1:15 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
90+5' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) SPA | 0:1 | KS (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
80' | ||||
88' | ||||
(6.) Zenit | 8:1 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
42' | 4:0 | |||
47' | 5:0 | |||
60' | 6:0 | |||
72' | 7:0 | |||
7:1 | 74' | |||
89' | 8:1 | |||
(9.) FC Mos | 2:1 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+3' | |||
(4.) Amkar | 0:0 | Terek (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 5, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
14.800 · Ildus Biglov |
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 19 | 51 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 19 | 44 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | 9 | 43 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 24 | 8 | 40 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 19 | 38 | |
6 | KS Samara | 24 | 14 | 37 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 4 | 36 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 5 | 34 | |
9 | FC Moscow | 24 | -1 | 32 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 24 | -5 | 29 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 24 | -13 | 29 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 24 | -4 | 26 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 24 | -13 | 25 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 24 | -21 | 19 | |
15 | Khimki | 24 | -22 | 17 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | -18 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...