Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Amkar | 2:0 | FC Mos (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
17.200 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) CSKA | 0:1 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
(16.) Khimki | 0:4 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
59' | ||||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 73' | |||
0:4 | 88' | |||
(10.) Tomsk | 2:1 | SHNK (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(9.) Zenit | 1:1 | KS (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 4:3 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
45+2' | ||||
2:2 | 64' | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
70' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 78' | |||
(3.) Loko | 2:0 | Terek (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.207 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Luch | 0:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Yuriy Baskakov |
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | 9 | 15 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
3 | Amkar Perm | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | KS Samara | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
7 | Tom Tomsk | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
9 | Terek Grozny | 5 | -5 | 6 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | Luch-Energia | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
13 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -3 | 2 | |
15 | FC Moscow | 5 | -5 | 2 | |
16 | Khimki | 5 | -9 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...