Sotan Tanabe
imago images
Detailed stats of Sotan Tanabe
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6 / - / - | 2.503' | ||||
2023 | J. League Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 155' | |||
2022 | J. League Cup | 9 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 406' | |||
2021 | J. League Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 206' | |||
2018 | J. League Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
2017 | J. League Cup | 6 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 464' | |||
2016 | J. League Cup | 4 | 1 | - | 2 / - / - | 298' | |||
2013 | J. League Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 251' | |||
2012 | J. League Cup | 2 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 118' | |||
2010 | J. League Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 58' | |||
2009 | J. League Cup | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 367' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 3/25/09 | A | (18.) | Kashiwa Reysol (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/29/09 | H | (7.) | Vissel Kobe (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/20/09 | A | (3.) | JEF Utd. Chiba (11.) | 0:1 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
Group B | 5/30/09 | A | (2.) | Kyoto Sanga (14.) | 1:1 | LW | 65' | ||||||||||
Group B | 6/3/09 | H | (2.) | Monte. Yamagata (8.) | 3:1 | LW | 71' | ||||||||||
Group B | 6/13/09 | H | (2.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (3.) | 3:1 | LW | 75' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 7/15/09 | H | (1.) | Nagoya Grampus (18.) | 5:1 | RW | 17' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 7/29/09 | A | (1.) | Nagoya Grampus (16.) | 2:1 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/2/09 | A | (1.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/6/09 | H | (1.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 11/3/09 | H | (1.) | Kawasaki Front. (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/31/10 | H | (4.) | Nagoya Grampus (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/14/10 | A | (4.) | Omiya Ardija (10.) | 0:1 | CM | 58' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/22/10 | H | (2.) | Albirex Niigata (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/26/10 | A | (5.) | Vegalta Sendai (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/6/10 | H | (5.) | Kyoto Sanga (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/9/10 | A | (2.) | Cerezo Osaka (13.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/1/10 | H | (2.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/8/10 | A | (2.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 7/25/12 | A | (17.) | Vegalta Sendai (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/8/12 | H | (13.) | Vegalta Sendai (3.) | 2:0 | AM | 30' | 60' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/5/12 | H | (9.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (2.) | 2:1 | LW | 62' | 58' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/13/12 | A | (10.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/20/13 | H | (9.) | Sagan Tosu (10.) | 0:0 | LW | 71' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/23/13 | A | (3.) | Kashima Antlers (17.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/3/13 | H | (4.) | Nagoya Grampus (5.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/10/13 | A | (7.) | Cerezo Osaka (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/24/13 | A | (6.) | Oita Trinita (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/15/13 | H | (6.) | Albirex Niigata (12.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/2/15 | H | (4.) | Kashima Antlers (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/6/15 | A | (4.) | Kashima Antlers (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/31/16 | H | (18.) | Avispa Fukuoka (4.) | 1:1 | CM | 49' | 73' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/4/16 | A | (14.) | Avispa Fukuoka (4.) | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/5/16 | H | (14.) | Urawa Reds (5.) | 1:2 | CM | 17' | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/9/16 | A | (14.) | Urawa Reds (4.) | 3:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/15/17 | H | (1.) | Vegalta Sendai (18.) | 6:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 4/26/17 | A | (7.) | Júbilo Iwata (9.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/3/17 | H | (5.) | H. C. Sapporo (4.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/10/17 | H | (4.) | Omiya Ardija (11.) | 4:3 | DM | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 5/24/17 | A | (3.) | Kashiwa Reysol (11.) | 0:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
Group A | 5/31/17 | A | (4.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 6/28/17 | A | (2.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (6.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 7/26/17 | H | (2.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (6.) | 1:0 | Acromioclavicular joint dislocation | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/30/17 | A | (2.) | Kawasaki Front. (13.) | 2:0 | Acromioclavicular joint dislocation | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/3/17 | H | (2.) | Kawasaki Front. (10.) | 1:5 | Acromioclavicular joint dislocation | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/7/18 | A | (16.) | Yokohama F. M. (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/14/18 | H | (10.) | Albirex Niigata (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/4/18 | A | (12.) | Vegalta Sendai (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/18/18 | H | (12.) | Yokohama F. M. (2.) | 2:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/9/18 | A | (14.) | Albirex Niigata (10.) | 3:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/16/18 | H | (15.) | Vegalta Sendai (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/3/21 | H | (15.) | H. C. Sapporo (4.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/27/21 | H | (15.) | Kashima Antlers (4.) | 1:5 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 4/21/21 | A | Sagan Tosu | 0:1 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Group A | 4/28/21 | A | H. C. Sapporo | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 5/5/21 | A | Kashima Antlers | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 5/19/21 | H | Sagan Tosu | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 2/23/22 | A | Shonan Bellmare | 3:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/2/22 | H | FC Tokyo | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/22 | A | Júbilo Iwata | 1:0 | CM | 75' | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/13/22 | H | Júbilo Iwata | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 4/23/22 | H | Shonan Bellmare | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/18/22 | A | FC Tokyo | 0:0 | 17' | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 6/4/22 | H | Kashima Antlers | 1:0 | 90 + 1' | 16' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 6/11/22 | A | Kashima Antlers | 2:1 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/3/22 | A | Vissel Kobe | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/10/22 | H | Vissel Kobe | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/21/22 | H | Sanf. Hiroshima | 2:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/25/22 | A | Sanf. Hiroshima | 0:0 | 4' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/8/23 | H | Albirex Niigata | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/23 | H | Kashiwa Reysol | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 4/5/23 | A | Kashima Antlers | 1:0 | CM | 65' | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/19/23 | H | Kashima Antlers | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/24/23 | A | Albirex Niigata | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 6/18/23 | A | Kashiwa Reysol | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/6/23 | A | FC Tokyo | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/10/23 | H | FC Tokyo | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/11/23 | H | Nagoya Grampus | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/15/23 | A | Nagoya Grampus | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/4/23 | H | Urawa Reds | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 49, Starting eleven: 29, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |