imago images
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Jun 7, 2024 | Czechia | Malta | 7:1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | Maximilian Kolbitsch | Manuel Undesser | Christopher Jäger |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | AC Milan YL | Newcastle YL | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | 2 | Martin Höfler | Mattias Hartl | Juan Luca Sacchi | ||||||
Second Round | Nov 22, 2023 | HJK Helsinki YL | FC Nantes YL | 4:4 on pens | 5 | - | - | - | Mattias Hartl | Mohamed El Sadany | Joona Kontinen |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Gzira Utd. | Glentoran | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Roland Brandner | Manuel Undesser | Achim Untergasser | ||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Tobol Kostanay | Derry City | 1:0 | 9 | - | - | - | Roland Brandner | Robert Steinacher | Christopher Jäger |
Bundesliga
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | SV Horn (11.) | FC Dornbirn (12.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Roland Brandner | Martin Höfler | ? | ||||||
20 | Mar 15, 2024 | SKU Amstetten (16.) | Admira Wacker (9.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Manuel Undesser | Patrick Csobadi | ? |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 22, 2023 | Reichenau | FC Dornbirn | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Benedikt Ljubas | Armin Dukic | ? |
Bundesliga Europacup-Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 21, 2024 | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Mag. (FH) Stefan Kühr | Manuel Undesser | Alexander Harkam |
Oberösterreich Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 8, 2023 | Schallerbach (5.) | Friedburg (10.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Sebastian Aichner | Tobias Wimhofer | ? | ||||||
22 | Apr 12, 2024 | Weißkirchen (2.) | Edelweiß (9.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Oliver Labmayer | ? | ? |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Hungary U17 | Andorra U17 | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Mattias Hartl | Atom Sevgulyan | Ashot Ghaltakhchyan | ||||||
Group Stage | Oct 31, 2023 | Bosnia U17 | Hungary U17 | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - | Mattias Hartl | Chris Rae | David Munro |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | France U19 | Belgium U19 | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Manuel Undesser | Murat Küçükerbir | Alex Bos | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Belgium U19 | Netherlands U19 | 3:2 | 9 | - | - | - | Manuel Undesser | Eoin Harte | Kevin O'Sullivan |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 12, 2023 | Estonia U21 | Poland U21 | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Roland Brandner | Martin Höfler | Gerhard Grobelnik |