Super Liga
Moldova
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Petrocub Hincesti
Record-holding champions:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 20 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
31. Pos. 13.125 Points
- Number of teams: 8 teams
- Players: 191
- Foreigners: 63 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Cristian Tovar €800k
Complete Super Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/235:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floresti | 4:0 | Spartanii (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Balti | 3:0 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/236:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Zimbru Chisinau | 0:1 | Milsami (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Petrocub | 0:1 | FC Sheriff (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/235:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Floresti | 1:2 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 2:1 | Balti (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/235:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:1 | Petrocub (6.) | ||||
(8.) Spartanii | 0:2 | FC Sheriff (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/235:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Zimbru Chisinau | 2:0 | Spartanii (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Petrocub | 2:0 | Milsami (2.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/235:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Balti | 2:1 | Floresti (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 5:0 | Dacia Buiucani (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/235:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 1:4 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Zimbru Chisinau | 1:0 | Balti (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/235:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Floresti | 0:1 | Petrocub (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Milsami | 2:0 | FC Sheriff (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Sheriff | 5:1 | Floresti (6.) | ||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 1:2 | Milsami (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Petrocub | 0:2 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/236:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 1:1 | Spartanii (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/233:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Floresti | 2:2 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 0:4 | Petrocub (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/233:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 1:2 | Milsami (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zimbru Chisinau | 0:1 | FC Sheriff (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/236:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Petrocub | 3:2 | Spartanii (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Sheriff | 4:0 | Balti (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/233:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 1:3 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
(1.) Milsami | 2:1 | Floresti (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 1:5 | Balti (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Milsami | 1:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (4.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/232:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 1:3 | Floresti (6.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Sheriff | 0:0 | Petrocub (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/231:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zimbru Chisinau | 3:1 | Floresti (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 4:0 | Spartanii (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 3:0 | Milsami (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Petrocub | 0:0 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/231:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 0:1 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 1:1 | Petrocub (4.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/231:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 0:4 | FC Sheriff (1.) | ||||
(6.) Floresti | 2:3 | Balti (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dacia Buiucani | 1:1 | Spartanii (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Petrocub | 6:0 | Floresti (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Balti | 0:1 | Zimbru Chisinau (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:1 | Milsami (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/235:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | Petrocub (4.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 1:5 | Balti (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 3:0 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Floresti | 0:4 | FC Sheriff (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Milsami | 3:1 | Spartanii (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Petrocub | 3:0 | Balti (5.) | ||||
(1.) FC Sheriff | 2:0 | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dacia Buiucani | 2:1 | Floresti (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 12/3/2312:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Spartanii | 0:7 | Petrocub (2.) | ||||
(4.) Zimbru Chisinau | 1:2 | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | ||||
(7.) Floresti | 1:0 | Milsami (3.) | ||||
(5.) Balti | 3:1 | FC Sheriff (1.) |