Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 28 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Torped | 0:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
(7.) RSM | 2:0 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(15.) Cherno | 2:1 | Balt. (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
18' | ||||
41' | ||||
62' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 4:1 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) SHNK | 3:2 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
36' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
47' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 53' | |||
(3.) LOKO | 3:1 | Uralan (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 34' | |||
(4.) Rotor | 1:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 2:0 | KS (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
21' | ||||
49' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 31 | 56 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 25 | 50 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 28 | 13 | 49 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 28 | 16 | 45 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 28 | 5 | 41 | |
7 | Uralan | 28 | -5 | 39 | |
8 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 28 | 5 | 37 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | 0 | 35 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 28 | -10 | 35 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 28 | -7 | 35 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 3 | 34 | |
13 | KS Samara | 28 | -10 | 34 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 28 | -5 | 32 | |
15 | Baltika | 28 | -10 | 29 | |
16 | Tyumen | 28 | -69 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...