1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 32 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lada D | 2:2 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
5.600 sold out · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
Sokol- | 2:1 | Irtysh | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
43' | 2:1 | |||
Druzhb | 0:1 | Dinamo | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
Saturn | 4:1 | Energi | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 81' | |||
Lada-T | 2:1 | Zarya | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
2.500 · Viktor Pyshkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 84' | |||
Luch | 0:1 | Anzhi | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Valentin Kozhukhantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
Metall | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
9.000 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
NKN | 2:1 | Krista | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
Lokomo | 1:0 | Uralan | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
7.800 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
Kuban | 4:2 | Sparta | ||
Tue
Sep 9, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
40' | ||||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
69' | ||||
69' | ||||
2:2 | 73' | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
85' | ||||
87' | 4:2 | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 30 | 40 | 71 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 30 | 32 | 63 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 31 | 12 | 54 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 31 | 11 | 52 | |
5 | Spartak Nalchik | 31 | 14 | 51 | |
6 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 31 | 4 | 48 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 30 | 4 | 47 | |
8 | L. Chita | 31 | -3 | 47 | |
9 | Neftekhimik | 31 | -2 | 46 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | 5 | 44 | |
11 | Anzhi | 30 | 2 | 43 | |
12 | Stavropol | 31 | -4 | 43 | |
13 | Kristall | 31 | 5 | 41 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 31 | -2 | 41 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 30 | -6 | 40 | |
16 | Irtysh Omsk | 30 | -4 | 38 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 30 | -14 | 34 | |
18 | Energia Kamyshin | 31 | -10 | 32 | |
19 | Zarya L-K. | 30 | -12 | 32 | |
20 | Uralmash | 30 | -14 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 31 | -30 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 31 | -28 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...