Volga Nizhniy Novgorod (- 2016)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Zentralstadion Lokomotiv 17.856 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 26:28 | 2.382 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0.82 | 18:29 | 2.601 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 1.18 | 44:57 | 2.492 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sun Aug 31, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | Fakel Voronezh | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.800 | 2:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 6, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sibir (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 12, 2014 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.200 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 19, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Anzhi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.500 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sun Jul 27, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Baltika (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.100 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 3, 2014 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sakhalin (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 10, 2014 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Volgar (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.300 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Aug 17, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Gazovik Orenburg (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.700 | 5:0 | |
8 | Sun Aug 24, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dinamo S-Pb (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 7, 2014 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Enisey (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.800 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 13, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.000 | 0:4 | |
11 | Sat Sep 20, 2014 | 8:00 AM | A | (15.) | Luch-Energia (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.600 | 1:3 | |
12 | Mon Sep 29, 2014 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | SKA-Energia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 6:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 5, 2014 | 3:30 PM | A | (12.) | Khimik (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.300 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 11, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sokol Saratov (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 19, 2014 | 9:00 AM | A | (9.) | Tom Tomsk (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 25, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tosno (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 2, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tyumen (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 8, 2014 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:5 | |
19 | Fri Nov 14, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Anzhi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.900 | 2:0 | |
20 | Tue Nov 18, 2014 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.700 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 22, 2014 | 11:00 AM | A | (11.) | Sakhalin (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 200 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sat Mar 14, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Volgar (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.850 | 1:0 | |
23 | Wed Mar 18, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Gazovik Orenburg (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 22, 2015 | 11:00 AM | A | (11.) | Dinamo S-Pb (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 29, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Enisey (9.) | 5-3-2 | 2.200 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 5, 2015 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | KS Samara (4.) | 5-4-1 | 7.943 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 12, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Luch-Energia (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2.200 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SKA-Energia (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 25, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Khimik (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.300 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun May 3, 2015 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sokol Saratov (13.) | 3-5-2 | 4.800 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun May 10, 2015 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tom Tomsk (4.) | 3-5-2 | 2.500 | 0:5 | |
32 | Sat May 16, 2015 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tosno (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun May 24, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tyumen (10.) | 3-5-2 | 2.600 | 1:2 | |
34 | Sat May 30, 2015 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sibir (13.) | 3-5-2 | 900 | 4:3 |