Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 25 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Viteb | 3:1 | Dnepr (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 19, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.630 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FK Min | 3:3 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
950 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
6' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
59' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 67' | |||
82' | 3:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 3:2 | Gorode (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2018
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.089 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
86' | 3:2 | |||
90' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Neman (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Slutsk | 0:3 | Zhodin (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
980 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) FK Smo | 0:1 | Isloch (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Brest | 2:0 | Torped (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 21, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
6.800 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Luch | 1:0 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Mon
Oct 22, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 25 | 29 | 63 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 25 | 23 | 54 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 25 | 23 | 50 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 15 | 50 | |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 25 | 18 | 44 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 25 | 12 | 44 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 25 | 2 | 38 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 25 | -1 | 36 | |
9 | Isloch | 25 | -13 | 27 | |
10 | Gomel | 25 | -15 | 26 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 25 | -3 | 24 | |
12 | Gorodeya | 25 | -12 | 22 | |
13 | Smolevichi | 25 | -13 | 21 | |
14 | Luch | 25 | -17 | 20 | |
15 | Torpedo Minsk | 25 | -20 | 18 | |
16 | Dnepr Mogilev | 25 | -28 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...