Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 7 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) FK Min | 0:2 | Slutsk (5.) | ||
Fri
May 11, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) FK Smo | 2:1 | Dnepr (7.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
550 sold out · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gomel | 0:0 | Zhodin (3.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Brest | 3:1 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) ShakhS | 3:0 | Isloch (8.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2018
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Neman | 1:0 | Gorode (16.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2018
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 2:0 | Torped (12.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
5.287 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Luch | 1:3 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Mon
May 14, 2018
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
81' | 1:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 7 | 11 | 21 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 8 | 17 | |
3 | FK Slutsk | 7 | 5 | 14 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 7 | 1 | 12 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
9 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
10 | Isloch | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
11 | Luch | 7 | -5 | 7 | |
12 | Smolevichi | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Torpedo Minsk | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
14 | Gomel | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
15 | Gorodeya | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | FK Minsk | 7 | -6 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...