Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.67 | 24:15 | 5.841 |
Away record | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1.81 | 25:20 | 1.004 |
Overall balance | 42 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1.74 | 49:35 | 3.422 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | Veles Moscow | 4-4-1-1 | x | 4:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | KS Samara (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.137 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Volgar (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 2:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.095 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.496 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Akron Togliatti (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.997 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Krasnodar 2 (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 3:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Spartak 2 (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Veles Moscow (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.415 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 7:00 AM | A | (5.) | SKA Khabarovsk (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 807 | 0:0 | |
11 | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chaika Pes. (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.874 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 603 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Enisey (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.709 | 1:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Nizhny Novgorod (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.017 | 2:1 | |
15 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Chertanovo (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.147 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Tom Tomsk (21.) | 3-4-2-1 | 850 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Irtysh Omsk (17.) | 3-4-3 | 3.879 | 3:2 | |
18 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Bryansk (16.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:3 | |
19 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 3-4-3 | 4.107 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Alania Vl. (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.600 | 5:0 | |
21 | Wed Nov 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Tekstilshchik (15.) | 3-4-3 | x | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Volgar (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 731 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.107 | 0:0 | |
24 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (22.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 953 | 1:3 | |
25 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Moskau (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.607 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Akron Togliatti (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 210 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Krasnodar 2 (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.747 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Spartak 2 (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.647 | 1:0 | |
29 | Wed Mar 10, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Veles Moscow (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 75 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.537 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chaika Pes. (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 330 | 0:1 | |
32 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Orenburg (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.153 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Enisey (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.301 | 1:2 | |
34 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Nizhny Novgorod (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.577 | 1:2 | |
35 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chertanovo (21.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:2 | |
36 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Tom Tomsk (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.635 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Irtysh Omsk (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.300 | 0:1 | |
38 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.788 | 2:0 | |
39 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 854 | 2:1 | |
40 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.213 | 2:0 | |
41 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Tekstilshchik (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.145 | 3:1 | |
42 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | KS Samara (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 14.374 | 0:1 |