Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1.53 | 21:12 | 2.211 |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1.53 | 30:18 | 763 |
Overall balance | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 1.53 | 51:30 | 1.487 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | FK Saransk | 4-1-4-1 | 952 | 1:2 | ||
Group 8 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Khimki | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 4:5 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Mar 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.998 | 3:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 19, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Dynamo Moscow | 3-5-2 Attacking | 16.555 | 5:6 on pens |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Fakel Voronezh (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.513 | 3:3 | |
2 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Tom Tomsk (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 497 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Akron Togliatti (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 316 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Neftekhimik (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 496 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rotor Volgograd (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 99 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | KamAZ (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.395 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Krasnodar 2 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 996 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 996 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Enisey (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Kuban (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 997 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Spartak 2 (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 188 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Alania Vl. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 999 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Tekstilshchik (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 472 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dolgoprudnyi (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 991 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 7:00 AM | A | (13.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.793 | 0:2 | |
17 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Volgar (19.) | 3-4-2-1 | 497 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | M. Lipetsk (17.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 750 | 0:4 | |
19 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Veles Moscow (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 498 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Tom Tomsk (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 4:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Orenburg (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Akron Togliatti (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 497 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 3-5-2 | x | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rotor Volgograd (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.789 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | KamAZ (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.427 | 0:0 | |
26 | Tue Mar 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Krasnodar 2 (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 366 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 650 | 2:2 | |
28 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Enisey (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.678 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kuban (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 470 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 3-5-2 | 5.477 | 0:1 | |
31 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 3-5-2 | 180 | 0:3 | |
32 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 3-5-2 | 4.015 | 3:0 | |
33 | Fri Apr 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dolgoprudnyi (14.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 150 | 0:2 | |
34 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | SKA Khabarovsk (4.) | 3-5-2 | 3.788 | 2:0 | |
35 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Volgar (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 852 | 2:2 | |
36 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | M. Lipetsk (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.266 | 0:0 | |
37 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Veles Moscow (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 310 | 1:1 | |
38 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.100 | 0:1 |