Bremer SV
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.0
- Foreigners: 6 23.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion am Panzenberg 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 17 | - | - | 3.00 | 75:13 | 75 |
Away record | 17 | 15 | 2 | - | 2.76 | 77:12 | 81 |
Overall balance | 34 | 32 | 2 | - | 2.88 | 152:25 | 78 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 8:15 PM | H | Bayern Munich | 4-1-4-1 | 10.093 | 0:12 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | FC Huchting | ? | 1:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | Schwachhausen | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | FC Oberneuland | 4-4-2 double 6 | 660 | 3:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Fri Apr 15, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | ESC Geestemünde | 4-4-2 double 6 | 425 | 4:1 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2022 | 4:40 PM | H | Leher TS | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.729 | 1:0 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Blumenthaler SV (14.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
2 | Thu Sep 2, 2021 | 6:15 PM | A | (2.) | Leher TS (3.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV Hemelingen (7.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
4 | Wed Sep 8, 2021 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Union 60 Bremen (16.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | BTS Neustadt (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | OSC Bremerhaven (8.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Schwachhausen (5.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (12.) | ? | 0:6 | ||
9 | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | W. Bremen III (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | SFL Bremerhaven (13.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Komet Arsten (9.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Borgfeld (17.) | ? | 6:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | BSC Hastedt (18.) | ? | 10:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 14, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Brinkumer SV (2.) | ? | 430 | 3:5 | |
15 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | ESC Geestemünde (5.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | KSV Vatan Sport (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Habenhauser FV (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 4:0 | |
18 | Tue Apr 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Leher TS (9.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
19 | Tue Apr 5, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Blumenthaler SV (15.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | BTS Neustadt (7.) | 3-4-3 | 100 | 5:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Schwachhausen (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 0:9 | |
23 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:2 | ||
24 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Union 60 Bremen (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | SFL Bremerhaven (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Komet Arsten (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Borgfeld (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:12 | |
28 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | SV Hemelingen (6.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | BSC Hastedt (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 1:5 | |
30 | Mon Apr 18, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | W. Bremen III (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 170 | 2:1 | |
31 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Brinkumer SV (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:2 | |
32 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | ESC Geestemünde (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | |
33 | Fri May 6, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | KSV Vatan Sport (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 5:1 | |
34 | Fri May 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Habenhauser FV (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:5 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur Regionalliga Nord
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.039 | 2:1 | |
2 | Wed Jun 1, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | SV Todesfelde (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 840 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Jun 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Concordia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.040 | 3:1 |