CD Ebro
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: La Almozara-El Carmen 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1.11 | 11:16 | - |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1.63 | 19:18 | 55 |
Overall balance | 38 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 1.37 | 30:34 | 28 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 5, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | Marbella FC | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Real Murcia | 4-4-2 | 5:4 on pens | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | Lleida Esportiu | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Tue Oct 30, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | Valencia | 5-4-1 | 9.911 | 1:2 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Tue Dec 4, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | Valencia | 5-4-1 | 23.272 | 1:0 |
Segunda División B - Grupo III (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Valencia B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 6:15 PM | H | (19.) | Badalona (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Lleida Esportiu (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (20.) | Hércules CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (20.) | Castellón (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (20.) | CD Alcoyano (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (20.) | SD Ejea (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (20.) | CE Sabadell (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (20.) | CF Peralada (19.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | UB Conquense (16.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Barcelona B (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.051 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Atl. Baleares (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Ontinyent (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Villarreal CF B (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | RCD Espanyol B (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | UE Olot (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | UE Cornellà (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Atl. Levante (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Valencia B (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Badalona (14.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Hércules CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Castellón (19.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Alcoyano (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | SD Ejea (11.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | CE Sabadell (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | CF Peralada (17.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | UB Conquense (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Barcelona B (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Atl. Baleares (1.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ontinyent (20.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Villarreal CF B (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | RCD Espanyol B (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | UE Olot (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
36 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Teruel (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | UE Cornellà (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
38 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Atl. Levante (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |