- Date of birth/Age: Jul 2, 1977 (46)
- Playe of birth: Bydgoszcz
- Citizenship: Poland
- Residence: Bydgoszcz
- 1st league debut: 14.08.2009
- FIFA referees: since 2013
Profile
Name in home country:
Daniel Stefański
Date of birth/Age:
Jul 2, 1977 (46)
Playe of birth:
Bydgoszcz
Citizenship:
Poland
Residence:
Bydgoszcz
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Marseille | AEK Athens | 3:1 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | Dawid Igor Golis | Michal Obukowicz | Damian Sylwestrzak | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Servette FC | AS Roma | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Dawid Igor Golis | Michal Obukowicz | Wojciech Myc |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Aberdeen FC | HJK Helsinki | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Dawid Igor Golis | Michal Obukowicz | Damian Sylwestrzak |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Club Brugge | CA Osasuna | 2:2 | 14 | - | - | - | Dawid Igor Golis | Michal Obukowicz | Wojciech Myc |
PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Fortuna Polish Cup
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Aug 19, 2023 | Wisla Plock (14.) | Nieciecza (11.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | - | - | Michal Sobczak | Jakub Jankowski | Piotr Urban | ||||||
10 | Sep 29, 2023 | Arka Gdynia (11.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Dawid Golis | Jakub Jankowski | Maciej Pelka | ||||||
20 | Feb 18, 2024 | Stal Rzeszow (12.) | Wisla Kraków (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Michal Obukowicz | Andrzej Zbytniewski | Aleksander Koziel | ||||||
27 | Apr 12, 2024 | Motor Lublin (4.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
29 | Apr 23, 2024 | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | Wisla Kraków (6.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
33 | May 17, 2024 | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | Wisla Plock (5.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | Mikolaj Kostrzewa | Grzegorz Olejarczyk | Grzegorz Kawalko |
Promotion Playoffs 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 30, 2024 | KKS Kalisz | Polonia Bytom | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Dawid Golis | Michal Obukowicz | Piotr Rzucidlo |