Dinamo Batumi
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Adjarabet Arena 20.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.42m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | 2.33 | 44:14 | 1.311 |
Away record | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.83 | 29:13 | 167 |
Overall balance | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 2.08 | 73:27 | 739 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Aug 27, 2020 | 7:45 PM | A | H. Beer Sheva | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:0 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shukura (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
3 | Tue Mar 9, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Thu Apr 8, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Mon Apr 12, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shukura (6.) | 4-5-1 | 1:8 | ||
12 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 6:15 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 16.000 | 1:0 | |
13 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-5-1 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
15 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Thu Jun 10, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Mon Jun 14, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
18 | Fri Jun 18, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shukura (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:2 | ||
21 | Thu Jul 1, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
23 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saburtalo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Thu Sep 16, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:3 | ||
25 | Mon Sep 20, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Samgurali (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
27 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | Shukura (9.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
30 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.300 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
32 | Mon Nov 1, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.300 | 4:0 | |
33 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
35 | Mon Nov 29, 2021 | 10:30 AM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:3 | |
36 | Fri Dec 3, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | Rustavi | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | Chikhura | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Oct 28, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | FC Locomotive | 4-2-3-1 | 213 | 1:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | Saburtalo | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:1 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 46 | 75 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 31 | 70 | |
3 | FC Dila | 36 | 13 | 61 | |
4 | Saburtalo | 36 | 12 | 57 | |
5 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -2 | 53 | |
6 | FC Telavi | 36 | -18 | 44 | |
7 | Samgurali | 36 | -12 | 41 |