Dynamo Kyiv
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 2 7.4 %
- National team players: 10
- Stadium: Valeriy Lobanovsky Stadion 16.873 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.20m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 22:13 | - |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 29:12 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 51:25 | - |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 41.895 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | AEK Larnaca | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.362 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Stade Rennais | 4-2-3-1 | 24.761 | 2:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Stade Rennais | 4-2-3-1 | 5.398 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 27, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | AEK Larnaca | 4-4-1-1 | 4.321 | 3:3 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 6.304 | 0:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 20, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 11.603 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-2-3-1 | 40.000 | 1:2 AET | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 3, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Sturm Graz | 4-1-4-1 | 6.092 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 9, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | Sturm Graz | 4-1-4-1 | 14.007 | 1:2 AET | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 17, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Benfica | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.450 | 0:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 23, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Benfica | 4-1-4-1 | 58.789 | 3:0 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Nov 17, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ingulets (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | SK Dnipro-1 (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:3 | |
3 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Zorya Lugansk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | PFK Lviv (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Minaj (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rukh Lviv (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shakhtar D. (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:1 | |
8 | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Metalist (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Vorskla Poltava (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Kryvbas (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chornomorets (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:3 | |
12 | Thu Nov 10, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Oleksandriya (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kolos Kovalivka (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
14 | Mon Nov 21, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Veres Rivne (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Metalist 1925 (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ingulets (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | SK Dnipro-1 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zorya Lugansk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | PFK Lviv (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:2 | |
20 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Minaj (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
21 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rukh Lviv (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
23 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metalist (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:3 | |
24 | Thu May 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
25 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kryvbas (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chornomorets (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | |
27 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Oleksandriya (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:5 | |
28 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kolos Kovalivka (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
29 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Veres Rivne (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
30 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metalist 1925 (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 |
Table section Premier Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 30 | 48 | 72 | |
2 | SK Dnipro-1 | 30 | 34 | 67 | |
3 | Zorya Lugansk | 30 | 27 | 64 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 26 | 60 | |
5 | Vorskla Poltava | 30 | 1 | 45 | |
6 | FK Oleksandriya | 30 | 3 | 44 | |
7 | Kryvbas | 30 | -4 | 41 |