FC Martigny-Sports
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Liga group 1 (until 11/12) 04/05
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1.60 | 20:18 | - |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.33 | 26:25 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 1.47 | 46:43 | - |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Sep 17, 2004 | 7:30 PM | H | BSC Young Boys | 3-4-1-2 | 1.150 | 0:6 |
1.Liga group 1 (until 11/12)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 8, 2004 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Serrières (2.) | 1:1 | |||
2 | Wed Aug 18, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Servette FC (16.) | 3:2 | |||
3 | Sat Aug 21, 2004 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | 2:0 | |||
4 | Fri Aug 27, 2004 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Fribourg (8.) | 1:1 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 4, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Stade Nyonnais (12.) | 2:5 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 11, 2004 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Grand-Lancy (8.) | 1:3 | |||
7 | Wed Sep 22, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Echallens (2.) | 0:0 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 25, 2004 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Naters (10.) | 3:3 | |||
9 | Fri Oct 1, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | BSC YB U21 (5.) | 1:1 | |||
10 | Fri Oct 8, 2004 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | ES Malley (14.) | 1:4 | |||
11 | Sat Oct 16, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Bex (6.) | 2:1 | |||
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2004 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Etoile Carouge (5.) | 2:1 | |||
13 | Sat Oct 30, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | CS Chênois (10.) | 2:2 | |||
14 | Sat Nov 6, 2004 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Stade-Lausanne (16.) | 2:4 | |||
15 | Sat Nov 13, 2004 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Urania Genève (12.) | 2:0 | |||
16 | Sat Nov 20, 2004 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Serrières (1.) | 2:1 | |||
17 | Sun Nov 28, 2004 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Servette FC (15.) | 3:0 | |||
18 | Wed Mar 30, 2005 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | 1:0 | |||
19 | Sat Mar 19, 2005 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Fribourg (8.) | 0:0 | |||
20 | Wed Mar 23, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Stade Nyonnais (11.) | 0:1 | |||
21 | Sat Apr 2, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Grand-Lancy (14.) | 1:1 | |||
22 | Sat Apr 9, 2005 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Echallens (4.) | 2:1 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 10, 2005 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Naters (11.) | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 24, 2005 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | BSC YB U21 (8.) | 3:0 | |||
25 | Sat Apr 30, 2005 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | ES Malley (13.) | 0:1 | |||
26 | Wed May 4, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Bex (5.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Tue May 10, 2005 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Etoile Carouge (4.) | 0:2 | |||
28 | Fri May 13, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | CS Chênois (6.) | 1:4 | |||
29 | Fri May 20, 2005 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Stade-Lausanne (16.) | 2:2 | |||
30 | Sat May 28, 2005 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Urania Genève (13.) | 2:2 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 4, 2004 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Echallens | 5:0 | ||||
Third Round | Sat Aug 14, 2004 | 5:30 PM | H | FC Seefeld ZH | 2:1 |