GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Info
Game plan
Record SuperSport HNL 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2.78 | 44:12 | 4.179 |
Away record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 30:8 | 5.395 |
Overall balance | 36 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2.56 | 74:20 | 4.787 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Thu Sep 20, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 4-1-4-1 | 17.570 | 4:1 | ||
Group D | Thu Oct 4, 2018 | 6:55 PM | A | RSC Anderlecht | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.137 | 0:2 | ||
Group D | Thu Oct 25, 2018 | 6:55 PM | A | Spartak Trnava | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | ||
Group D | Thu Nov 8, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | Spartak Trnava | 4-2-3-1 | 18.154 | 3:1 | ||
Group D | Thu Nov 29, 2018 | 6:55 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 24.776 | 0:0 | ||
Group D | Thu Dec 13, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | RSC Anderlecht | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.170 | 0:0 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 14, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Viktoria Plzen | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.731 | 2:1 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 21, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | Viktoria Plzen | 4-2-3-1 | 25.680 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 7, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | Benfica | 4-3-3 Defending | 29.704 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Benfica | 4-3-3 Attacking | 47.808 | 3:0 AET |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 24, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | H. Beer Sheva | 4-1-4-1 | 9.056 | 5:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 31, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | H. Beer Sheva | 4-1-4-1 | 10.150 | 2:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Astana | 4-2-3-1 | 26.500 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 14, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Astana | 4-1-4-1 | 11.903 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | BSC Young Boys | 4-1-4-1 | 21.463 | 1:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 28, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | BSC Young Boys | 4-1-4-1 | 28.137 | 1:2 |
SuperSport HNL
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 27, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.687 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 3, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (4.) | NK Istra (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.710 | 3:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 10, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slaven Belupo (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.413 | 2:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | NK Osijek (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.012 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.468 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.752 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.029 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.507 | 5:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 21.472 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1.027 | 0:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 1:4 | |
12 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.893 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.127 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.240 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.635 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.477 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.665 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.064 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Feb 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.237 | 7:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.284 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.383 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.304 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.820 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.186 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.257 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.612 | 1:0 | |
27 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 26.664 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 525 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.141 | 0:4 | |
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.882 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.310 | 2:1 | |
32 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.087 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.543 | 0:0 | |
34 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 610 | 3:1 | |
35 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.688 | 2:3 | |
36 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.433 | 3:1 |
SuperSport Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | HNK Rijeka | ? | 5.075 | 1:0 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | HNK Mravince | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.300 | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | NK Zelina | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.600 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Dec 5, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | Slaven Belupo | ? | 1.687 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 23, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | NK Osijek | ? | 3.483 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Wed May 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | HNK Rijeka | ? | 6.742 | 1:3 |
Table section SuperSport HNL 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 36 | 54 | 92 | |
2 | HNK Rijeka | 36 | 34 | 67 | |
3 | NK Osijek | 36 | 25 | 62 | |
4 | Hajduk Split | 36 | 20 | 62 | |
5 | HNK Gorica | 36 | 11 | 59 | |
6 | NK Lokomotiva | 36 | 8 | 49 | |
7 | Slaven Belupo | 36 | -12 | 37 |