JEF United Chiba
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 3 9.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Fukuda Denshi Arena 19.781 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.30m
Info
Game plan
Record J1 League - First Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 3 | - | 5 | 1.13 | 14:16 | 7.445 |
Away record | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.43 | 8:6 | 8.641 |
Overall balance | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.27 | 22:22 | 8.003 |
J1 League - First Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 11, 2000 | 7:00 AM | H | (12.) | Kyoto P. Sanga (16.) | ? | 6.331 | 6:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 18, 2000 | 8:00 AM | A | (1.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (14.) | ? | 11.197 | 1:1 AET | |
3 | Sat Mar 25, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (4.) | Vissel Kobe (5.) | ? | 4.113 | 1:6 | |
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2000 | 6:30 AM | A | (8.) | Verdy Kawasaki (12.) | ? | 4.131 | 0:1 | |
5 | Wed Apr 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Cerezo Osaka (9.) | ? | 4.074 | 2:1 AET | |
6 | Sat Apr 8, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (10.) | Kawasaki Front. (13.) | ? | 4.485 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 15, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (9.) | Júbilo Iwata (3.) | ? | 4.827 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sat Apr 22, 2000 | 8:00 AM | A | (9.) | Kashima Antlers (7.) | ? | 9.275 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Apr 29, 2000 | 6:00 AM | H | (7.) | Nagoya Grampus (11.) | ? | 10.979 | 0:1 AET | |
10 | Wed May 3, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kashiwa Reysol (6.) | ? | 10.590 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat May 6, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (11.) | Gamba Osaka (13.) | ? | 6.818 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sat May 13, 2000 | 9:00 AM | A | (9.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (2.) | ? | 12.771 | 1:0 | |
13 | Wed May 17, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Tokyo (5.) | ? | 4.056 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sat May 20, 2000 | 9:00 AM | A | (13.) | Avispa Fukuoka (9.) | ? | 8.451 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat May 27, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (10.) | Yokohama F. M. (3.) | ? | 17.953 | 0:2 |
J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 24, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Kyoto P. Sanga (11.) | ? | 4.521 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 1, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (7.) | ? | 4.351 | 2:2 AET | |
3 | Sat Jul 8, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Gamba Osaka (4.) | ? | 4.411 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Jul 15, 2000 | 9:00 AM | H | (13.) | Kashiwa Reysol (6.) | ? | 5.785 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Jul 22, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Nagoya Grampus (13.) | ? | 11.226 | 2:0 | |
6 | Wed Jul 26, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kashima Antlers (1.) | ? | 5.266 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Jul 29, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Júbilo Iwata (4.) | ? | 12.152 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat Aug 5, 2000 | 11:00 AM | H | (14.) | Verdy Kawasaki (13.) | ? | 3.296 | 1:4 | |
9 | Sat Aug 12, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Vissel Kobe (16.) | ? | 7.125 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Aug 19, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Kawasaki Front. (14.) | ? | 5.739 | 0:1 | |
11 | Wed Nov 8, 2000 | 11:00 AM | H | (15.) | Cerezo Osaka (8.) | ? | 4.355 | 0:1 AET | |
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2000 | 6:00 AM | A | (15.) | Yokohama F. M. (9.) | ? | 20.622 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2000 | 8:00 AM | H | (15.) | Avispa Fukuoka (4.) | ? | 4.831 | 4:3 AET | |
14 | Thu Nov 23, 2000 | 7:00 AM | A | (15.) | FC Tokyo (10.) | ? | 15.064 | 1:0 AET | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2000 | 7:00 AM | H | (15.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (13.) | ? | 7.629 | 1:2 AET |
J. League Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Apr 12, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Oita Trinita | ? | 2.851 | 2:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Apr 19, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | Oita Trinita | ? | 2.447 | 3:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 5, 2000 | 12:00 PM | H | Nagoya Grampus | ? | 3.026 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 12, 2000 | 12:00 PM | A | Nagoya Grampus | ? | 6.708 | 2:1 |
Emperor's Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Dec 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Tochigi SC | 1:0 | ||||
Fourth Round | Sun Dec 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | Ventforet Kofu | 3:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Dec 20, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | Shimizu S-Pulse | ? | 6.275 | 3:1 |