Miedz Legnica
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 10 34.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion im. Orła Białego 6.194 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€470k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 30:19 | 1.831 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0.71 | 14:26 | 2.100 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 1.18 | 44:45 | 1.965 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 13, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | Sokol Kleczew | ? | 500 | 1:4 | ||
Second Round | Wed Sep 24, 2014 | 5:45 PM | H | Legia Warszawa | ? | 5.500 | 0:4 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 2, 2014 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Olimpia Grudz. (4.) | ? | 2.000 | 4:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 10, 2014 | 12:30 PM | H | (15.) | GKS Katowice (6.) | ? | 2.350 | 4:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dolcan Zabki (12.) | ? | 500 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 23, 2014 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sandecja (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 1:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 27, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | GKS Tychy (15.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 30, 2014 | 8:00 PM | H | (16.) | Arka Gdynia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:4 | |
7 | Sat Sep 6, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Widzew Lodz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 13, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Stomil Olsztyn (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 20, 2014 | 2:45 PM | H | (11.) | Nieciecza (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 28, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | F. Swinoujscie (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 3, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Chojniczanka (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 11, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Wisla Plock (5.) | ? | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 18, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Wigry Suwalki (10.) | ? | 1.400 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 25, 2014 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Bytovia Bytow (11.) | ? | 600 | 2:1 | |
15 | Fri Oct 31, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Pogon Siedlce (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 9, 2014 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Zaglebie Lubin (2.) | ? | 8.509 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 15, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 23, 2014 | 12:30 PM | H | (13.) | Olimpia Grudz. (4.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Nov 29, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | GKS Katowice (9.) | ? | 1.525 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Mar 7, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dolcan Zabki (9.) | ? | 2.100 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sat Mar 14, 2015 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sandecja (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 882 | 0:4 | |
22 | Sat Mar 21, 2015 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | GKS Tychy (16.) | ? | 1.453 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 28, 2015 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Arka Gdynia (6.) | ? | 5.236 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Apr 4, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Widzew Lodz (18.) | ? | 2.000 | 6:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 11, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Stomil Olsztyn (6.) | ? | 1.800 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Nieciecza (3.) | ? | 750 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 25, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | F. Swinoujscie (8.) | ? | 1.482 | 5:0 | |
28 | Sun May 3, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chojniczanka (8.) | ? | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sat May 9, 2015 | 5:45 PM | H | (11.) | Wisla Plock (2.) | ? | 1.925 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sat May 16, 2015 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Wigry Suwalki (10.) | ? | 1.776 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed May 20, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Bytovia Bytow (12.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sun May 24, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pogon Siedlce (17.) | ? | 1.714 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sat May 30, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Zaglebie Lubin (1.) | ? | 3.062 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Jun 6, 2015 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chrobry Glogow (13.) | ? | 1.200 | 3:1 |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Wigry Suwalki | 33 | -1 | 46 | |
10 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | -1 | 43 | |
11 | Chrobry Glogow | 34 | -4 | 41 | |
12 | Miedz Legnica | 34 | -1 | 40 | |
13 | Bytovia Bytow | 34 | -6 | 40 | |
14 | F. Swinoujscie | 34 | -20 | 36 | |
15 | Sandecja | 34 | -15 | 35 |