Radomiak Radom
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 17 56.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stadion im. Braci Czachorów 8.840 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.52m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.12 | 27:9 | 372 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1.88 | 22:11 | 487 |
Overall balance | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2.00 | 49:20 | 429 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | Miedz Legnica | 4-2-3-1 | 475 | 4:0 | ||
Second Round | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Pogon Siedlce | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 11, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | Lech Poznan | 3-5-2 | x | 4:5 on pens |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 12:40 PM | H | (1.) | Widzew Lodz (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 185 | 4:1 | |
2 | Wed Sep 16, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chrobry Glogow (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 771 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Sep 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | GKS Jastrzebie (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.496 | 2:1 | |
6 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Miedz Legnica (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 143 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Nieciecza (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.379 | 3:2 | |
8 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | GKS Tychy (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
9 | Fri Oct 16, 2020 | 7:45 PM | A | (6.) | Odra Opole (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 678 | 1:1 | |
10 | Wed Nov 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | LKS Lodz (1.) | 3-5-2 | x | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Nov 6, 2020 | 5:40 PM | A | (7.) | Stomil Olsztyn (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 12:40 PM | A | (6.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-5-2 | x | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 7:10 PM | H | (6.) | GKS Belchatow (13.) | 3-5-2 | x | 2:0 | |
15 | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 12:40 PM | H | (5.) | Arka Gdynia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 12:40 PM | A | (6.) | Korona Kielce (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
18 | Fri Feb 26, 2021 | 5:40 PM | A | (5.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 3-5-2 | x | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chrobry Glogow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
20 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (6.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
21 | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:4 | |
22 | Sat Mar 27, 2021 | 12:40 PM | H | (5.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 12:40 PM | A | (3.) | Miedz Legnica (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
24 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nieciecza (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
25 | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 5:40 PM | A | (3.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (4.) | Odra Opole (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
27 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 5:40 PM | A | (3.) | LKS Lodz (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (3.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
29 | Fri May 7, 2021 | 5:40 PM | A | (3.) | Z. Sosnowiec (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
30 | Sun May 16, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (3.) | Sandecja (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 957 | 3:0 | |
31 | Fri May 21, 2021 | 5:40 PM | A | (3.) | GKS Belchatow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat May 29, 2021 | 7:10 PM | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.022 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sat Jun 5, 2021 | 12:40 PM | A | (2.) | Arka Gdynia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.462 | 0:2 | |
34 | Sun Jun 13, 2021 | 12:40 PM | H | (1.) | Korona Kielce (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.009 | 2:0 |