Rotor Volgograd
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 1 3.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volgograd Arena 45.568 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.68 | 14:30 | 2.511 |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1.21 | 23:23 | 1.157 |
Overall balance | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 0.95 | 37:53 | 1.834 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Kairat Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 430 | 0:3 | ||
Group 7 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | Akhmat Grozny | 4-1-4-1 | 5:3 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Mar 3, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Rubin Kazan | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.135 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 17, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Dolgoprudnyi (19.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 6.029 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Volgar (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | M. Lipetsk (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.200 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Baltika (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 99 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Fakel Voronezh (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.568 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Tom Tomsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Orenburg (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 714 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Akron Togliatti (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.089 | 1:2 | |
11 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 670 | 1:3 | |
12 | Mon Sep 20, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Veles Moscow (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 336 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | KamAZ (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 853 | 1:0 | |
14 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Krasnodar 2 (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 498 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torpedo Moskau (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.209 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Enisey (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
17 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | Kuban (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.070 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Alania Vl. (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.353 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dolgoprudnyi (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
21 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 5:00 AM | A | (13.) | SKA Khabarovsk (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Volgar (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 806 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 17, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | M. Lipetsk (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 483 | 0:1 | |
24 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Baltika (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.789 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Fakel Voronezh (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 743 | 1:2 | |
26 | Mon Mar 7, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Tom Tomsk (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.099 | 1:5 | |
27 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.173 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Akron Togliatti (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 265 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 26, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.098 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Veles Moscow (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.428 | 0:3 | |
31 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | KamAZ (14.) | 3-4-3 | 635 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Krasnodar 2 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.026 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Torpedo Moskau (2.) | 3-4-3 | 806 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Enisey (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.965 | 2:3 | |
35 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Kuban (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 930 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.598 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (19.) | Alania Vl. (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 260 | 0:1 | |
38 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Tekstilshchik (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.200 | 1:3 |