Volgar Astrakhan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Central Stadium Astrakhan 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1.71 | 24:16 | 2.006 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.35 | 24:23 | 2.185 |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 1.53 | 48:39 | 2.095 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sat Aug 30, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | FK Sevastopol | 4-2-3-1 | 2.650 | 0:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 24, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | Arsenal Tula | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 0:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 6, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Tyumen (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 12, 2014 | 12:30 PM | A | (6.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.900 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 19, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Jul 27, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Anzhi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 3, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.540 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 10, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Volga NN (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.300 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Aug 17, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sakhalin (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.560 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 24, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Gazovik Orenburg (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.850 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 7, 2014 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo S-Pb (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 13, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Enisey (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Sep 20, 2014 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.390 | 1:1 | |
12 | Mon Sep 29, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Luch-Energia (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 5, 2014 | 7:00 AM | A | (6.) | SKA-Energia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 11, 2014 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Khimik (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 19, 2014 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sokol Saratov (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 25, 2014 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Tom Tomsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sun Nov 2, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tosno (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:4 | |
18 | Sat Nov 8, 2014 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sibir (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:0 | |
19 | Fri Nov 14, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
20 | Tue Nov 18, 2014 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Anzhi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sat Nov 22, 2014 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 14, 2015 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Volga NN (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.850 | 1:0 | |
23 | Wed Mar 18, 2015 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sakhalin (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 22, 2015 | 11:00 AM | A | (7.) | Gazovik Orenburg (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 29, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo S-Pb (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 5, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Enisey (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 2:3 | |
27 | Sun Apr 12, 2015 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.250 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 9:00 AM | A | (7.) | Luch-Energia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 25, 2015 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | SKA-Energia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 4:0 | |
30 | Sun May 3, 2015 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Khimik (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 2:3 | |
31 | Sun May 10, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sokol Saratov (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.650 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sat May 16, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tom Tomsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.950 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun May 24, 2015 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Tosno (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sat May 30, 2015 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tyumen (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 0:1 |
Table section 1.Division 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Tom Tomsk | 34 | 23 | 64 | |
5 | Gazovik Orenburg | 34 | 21 | 58 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 34 | 11 | 53 | |
7 | Volgar | 34 | 9 | 52 | |
8 | Tyumen | 34 | 3 | 42 | |
9 | Enisey | 34 | -3 | 42 | |
10 | Luch-Energia | 34 | -6 | 42 |